Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optic Passive Components

1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting

1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting
1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting 1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting 1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting 1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting 1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting 1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting

Large Image :  1260nm 1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-1xN-plc splitter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x8,1x16 PLC Splitter Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Connector: SC/UPC,SC/APC Or Customize Port: 1x8,1x16
Fiber Length: 0.5m,1m Or Customize Application: FTTX Systems
High Light:

Fiber 1x16 PLC Splitter

,

1260nm 1x16 PLC Splitter

,

SC APC 1x8 PLC Splitter

Overview of 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter

1260-1650nm 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter LGX Box Cassette Card Inserting fiber splitter

 

1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter Cassette Plug-in type

 

Gezhi 1×8 1x16 Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter in Standard LGX Cassette Fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals accurately and evenly with minimal loss providing a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.Commonly used to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations in Fiber to the point (FTTx) deployments and other passive optical networks (e.g., EPON, GPON, BPON).

 

 

Features & Applications of 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter

Features

Low PDL
Compact Design
Low Insertion loss
High Reliability and Stability
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Applications

FTTX Systems
Optical Signal Distribution
PON Networks
CATV Links

 

 

 

Specifications of 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter

Parameter 1xN PLC Splitter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5
Max 3.8 7.1 10.3 13.5 16.5 20.5
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.5 1.0 1.0 2.5
Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL(dB)Max Typical 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2
Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3

Wavelength

department loss(dB)

Typical 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.3 0.4 0.7
Max 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0

Temperature

department loss

Typical 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
Fiber length 1m or Customized
Fiber Type G657A
Connector Type Customized
PLC Splitter Bare Fiber (mm) 4x4x40 4x4x40 4x4x40 4x7x50 4x7x50 4x12x60
PLC Splitter Blcokless mm) 4x4x40 4x7x60 4x7x60 4x12x60 6x20x80 6x40x100
PLC Splitter Module (mm) 100x80x10 100x80x10 100x80x10 120x80x18 120x80x18 141x115x18
PLC-splitter-rack-mountable(mm) 19’1U 2U Rack-Mount Box, LGX Box, ODF Box

 

 

 

 

Odering Information of 1x8 1x16 PLC Splitter

GP XXX XX XX XX XX XX
 

Port

Configrition

Module type Cable type Fiber length Input connector

Output

connector

G=Gezhi

P=PLC

 

102=1x2

104=1x4

108=1x8

116=1x16

132=1x32

164=1x64

204=2x4

208=2x8

216=2x16

232=2x32

264=2x64

BF=Bare Fiber

BL=Blockless

MO=Module

LG=LGX Box

RM=Rack Mount

CB=Cassette Box

XX=Customized

 

00=none

09=900um

Loose tube

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

30=3.0m

40=4.0m

50=5.0m

......

0=none

1=LC/UPC

2=LC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=FC/UPC

6=FC/APC

7=LC/APC

X=Customized

0=none

1=LC/UPC

2=LC/APC

3=SC/UPC

4=SC/APC

5=FC/UPC

6=FC/APC

7=LC/APC

X=Customized

 

 

 

 

FAQ

Q1:Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ of 1x8 1x16 PLC splitter?

A1:Sample order is welcome to test and check quality. We don't MOQ, 1pcs sample is available. Also Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2: What's the Lead time?
A2: The normal lead time is about 1week, For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. But we keep stock for some products, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment.
Q3: What are the payment terms of1x8 1x16 PLC splitter?
A3: Payment term: T/T, Paypal, Western union,cash payment, Alibaba etc.
Q4: What is your warranty time of 1x8 1x16 PLC splitter?
A4: 3 years' warranty.
Q5: Could I use our own logo, label and package?
A5: Yes, we could provide OEM service which according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "