Send Message
Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Length 1m

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Length 1m

Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Length 1m
Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Length 1m Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Length 1m Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Length 1m

Large Image :  Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Length 1m

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-SFP+ AOC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
10Gb/s Active Optical Cable: Up To 100m MMF VCSEL And PIN Receiver: 850nm
Power Supply: Single 3.3V Operating Temperature: -5~75℃
Standard: SFF-8431 And SFF-8432 Application: 10G Ethernet
High Light:

10G SFP+ AOC Cable

,

OM2 Active Optical Cable

,

1m Active Optical Cable

Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Cable Length 1m

 

Product Description


GEZHI-AA18MX-XXX SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 10Gbps solution that allows you to connect to 10G Ethernet and data centers. With support of MMF, this integrated cable can transmit 10Gbps data in each direction over distances up to 100m. In addition, this AOC is compliant with SFP+ MSA, and it provides low power consumption and lightweight feature.

 

Features


  1. 10Gb/s active optical cable up to 100m MMF
  2. 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver
  3. Single 3.3V power supply
  4. Operating Case Temperature: -5~75℃
  5. Hot pluggable
  6. Low Power Consumption
  7. Light weight
  8. Small Bend Radius
  9. Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)
  10. All-metal Housing for Superior EMI Performance

Performance Specifications


These values represent the damage threshold of the module. Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions.

 

Technical Indexes


 

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output Power Po -5   -1 dBm  
Disable Power Poff     -40 dBm  
Extinction Ratio ER 3.5     dB  
Output Centre Wavelength λc 840   860 nm  
Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Data Input Swing Differential VIN 200   700 mV
Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω
Transmit Disable Input High VIH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V
Low VIL 0   0.8 V
Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit note
Centre Wavelength λc 840 850 860 nm  
Receiver Sensitivity Sen     -11 dBm 1
Receiver Overload Psat 0.5     dBm 1
LOS De-Assert LOSD     -15 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -30     dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5   4 dB  
Receiver Reflectance Rrx     -12 dB  
Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit note
Data Output Swing Differential Vout 300   800 mV  
Rx-Los Fault Vlf 2.0   VccHOST V  
Rx-Los Normal Vln 0   0+0.8 V  
Output rise and fall time Tr, Tf 28     ps  

 

Hot Pluggable 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Active Optical Cable OM2 Length 1m 0

FAQ


1.How can I get the price?
-We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry (Except weekend and holidays). If you are very urgent to get the price, please Email us or contact us in other ways so that we can offer you a quote.
2.Can I buy samples before placing orders?
-Yes. Please feel free to contact us.
3.What is your lead time?
-It depends on the order quantity and the season you place the order. Usually we can ship within 7-15 days for small quantity, and about 30 days for large quantity.
4.What is your payment term?
-T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, and PayPal. This is negotiable.
5.What is the shipping method?
-It could be shipped by sea, by air or by express (EMS, UPS, DHL,TNT, FedEx and etc). Please confirm with us before placing orders.
6.How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
-a. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers' benefit;
-b. We respect every customer as our friend; we do business sincerely and make friend.

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "