Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optic Passive Components

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH
1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH

Large Image :  1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gezhi or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: PLC08AA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: USD >= 1 pieces $5.6
Packaging Details: inner box,Carton
Delivery Time: 7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Application: GEPON Fiber Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/APC, Etc.
Package: Stainless Steel Tube Fiber Type: G657A1
Wavelength: 1260~1650nm Port: 1x8
Warranty Time: 3 Years Use: WDM System
High Light:

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1x8 PLC Splitter SC/APC

,

G657A1 PLC Splitter

Product description

                     1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter blockness stainless steel tube G657A1 SC/APC connector in GEPON FTTH

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. Blockless PLC splitter is mainly used for the connection of outdoor optical distribution boxes or network cabinets, aiming to improve the utilization rate of customer ports.

 

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 0

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 1

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 2

1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 3

Feature

Low Insertion Loss

Low PDL
High Return Loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Good Environmental Stability
Qualified under Telcordia GR-1221 & GR-1209
 
High quality&stainbility
1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 41x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 5
Product packing
Product packaging
1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 6
1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 7
1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 8
1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Blockness Stainless Steel Tube G657A1 SC/APC Connector In GEPON, FTTH 9
Finished Item
Inner Package
Inner Box
Carton

 

FAQ
Q1:Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
A1:Sample order is welcome to test and check quality. We don't MOQ, 1pcs sample is available. Also Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2: What's the Lead time?
A2: The normal lead time is about 1week, For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. But we keep stock for some products, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment.
Q3: What are the payment terms?
A3: Payment term: T/T, Paypal, Western union,cash payment, Alibaba etc.
Q4: What is your warranty time
A4: 3 years' warranty.
Q5: Could I use our own logo, label and package?
A5: Yes, we could provide OEM service which according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.
 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "