Send Message
Home ProductsFiber Optic Passive Components

SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter

SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter

Large Image :  SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Gezhi or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: PLC Splitter Cassette
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: USD >= 1 pieces $5.6
Packaging Details: inner box,Carton
Delivery Time: 7 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Detailed Product Description
Storage Temperature: -40℃~+85℃ Operating Temperature: -20℃~+70℃
Split Ratio: 50/50 Polishing Type: APC/UPC
Connector Type: SC/LC Fiber Type: Single Mode
High Light:

1X32 FTTH fiber optical splitter

,

Card PLC Splitter LGX cassette

,

SC APC fiber optical splitter

Product description

                                SC APC 1X32 FTTH fiber optical splitter insertion type Card PLC Splitter LGX cassette plc cassette splitter

The PLC Splitters is branching devices that is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is often necessary to split an optical signal into many identical signals, or to combine many signals into a single signal. PLC Splitter (Planar lightwave circuit splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for FTTx Passive Optical Networks, CWDM, DWDM and optical cable TV System. PLC Splitter is responsible to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.We provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

 

SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 0

SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 1

Feature 

1. Loss is not sensitive to the wavelength of light, and can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

2. The light is evenly distributed, and the signal can be evenly distributed to users.

3. The structure is compact and the volume is small, it can be directly installed in the existing various transfer boxes without leaving a large installation space.

4. There are many shunt channels for a single device, which can reach more than 32 channels.

5. Wide operating wavelength

 

Specification

 

Parameter
1xN PLC Splitter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1260 ~ 1650
Type
1x2
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
Insertion Loss (dB)
Typical
3.6
6.8
10.0
13.0
16.0
19.5
Max
3.8
7.1
10.3
13.5
16.5
20.5
Uniformity (dB)
Typical
0.4
0.5
0.5
1.0
1.0
2.5
Max
0.6
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.5
PDL(dB)Max
Typical
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.2
0.2
0.2
Max
0.15
0.15
0.25
0.3
0.3
0.3
Wavelength
department loss(dB)
Typical
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.3
0.4
0.7
Max
0.2
0.3
0.4
0.6
0.8
1.0
Temperature
department loss
Typical
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.4
0.4
0.4
Max
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Directivity (dB) Min
55
Return Loss (dB) Min
55(50)
Operating Temperature (°C)
-40~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C)
-40 ~ +85
Fiber length
1m or Customized
Fiber Type
G657A
Connector Type
Customized
PLC Splitter Bare Fiber (mm)
4x4x40
4x4x40
4x4x40
4x7x50
4x7x50
4x12x60
PLC Splitter Blcokless mm)
4x4x40
4x7x60
4x7x60
4x12x60
6x20x80
6x40x100
PLC Splitter Module (mm)
100x80x10
100x80x10
100x80x10
120x80x18
120x80x18
141x115x18
PLC-splitter-rack-mountable(mm)
19’1U 2U Rack-Mount Box, LGX Box, ODF Box

 

High Quality & Stability Material
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 2

 

High Reliable & Stable quality
PLC Chip
 
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 3

 

G657A1 Fiber with min10mm bend radius allow tighter or bending
 
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 4

 

zirconia ceramic ferrules
 
 
Test Enviroment
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 5
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 6
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 7
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 8
NO-dust workshop
High Temp. Ageing & High-Low Temperature cycling
Relay Reliable Testing
100% Testing Before Shipment

 

SIMILAR PRODUCTS
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 9
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 10
SC APC 1X32 FTTH Fiber Optical Splitter Insertion Type Card PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Plc Cassette Splitter 11
 
Q1:Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ for PLC Splitter Cassette?
A1:Sample order is welcome to test and check quality. We don't MOQ, 1pcs sample is available. Also Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q2: What's the Lead time for PLC Splitter Cassette?
A2: The normal lead time is about 1week, For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative. But we keep stock for some products, could ship 1-3 days after receiving payment.
Q3: What are the payment terms?
A3: Payment term: T/T, Paypal, Western union,cash payment, Alibaba etc.
Q4: What is your warranty time for PLC Splitter Cassette?
A4: 3 years' warranty.
Q5: Could I use our own logo, label and package?
A5: Yes, we could provide OEM service which according to your requirements, design products label, logo, PN, SN, package.
 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "