Home ProductsOptical Switch Equipment

SC PC Connector 1550nm OBP Optical Bypass Protection Equipment

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

SC PC Connector 1550nm OBP Optical Bypass Protection Equipment

SC PC Connector 1550nm OBP Optical Bypass Protection Equipment
SC PC Connector 1550nm OBP Optical Bypass Protection Equipment

Large Image :  SC PC Connector 1550nm OBP Optical Bypass Protection Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-OBP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OBP Equipment Protection Mode: 1:1
Wavelength: 1310&1550nm Monitoring Port: RJ45、RS-232
Connector: SC/PC Size: 2U:483 X 230 X 89mm
High Light:

OBP Fiber Bypass Switch

,

300mW Optical Switch system

,

1550nm OBP equipment

 

Optical Bypass Protection Equipment Optical Switch system

 

Features

Live Monitoring the optical power of "protection equipment" and "ODF optical line"

Auto-switching without human intervention when the protection equipment encountering transmission obstacles.
Special Power storage function, which guarantees the right switching action in case of OBP itself power off or both equipments power off 1 / 2

Reduce the loss caused by network nodes breaking down

Dual 1+1 hot redundancy power supply, hot swappable, which is easy for future maintenances.

Optical links can be set up according to request by manual
Improve the reliability of the network transmission and service quality of network operator
Compatible with SNMP, WEB,CLI (Console, Telnet) network management ways.

 

 

GEZHI Optical Bypass Protection equipment (OBP) is a kind of intelligent switching system applied in the field of optical transmission, which can automatically overpass the broken-down network nodes. This Optical Bypass Protection equipment can automatically identify the status of the power supply of the network nodes and the optical signal output. When the network node is under the condition of breaking down, the OBP sypstem can switch to bypass link to avoid the cut down of SDH network, which can make sure the whole network in a complete running status.

 

1:1 Protection Illustration

SC PC Connector 1550nm OBP Optical Bypass Protection Equipment 0

 

Specification

System Parameter Technical Index
Calibration Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm
Insertion loss ≤1.5dB
Return Loss ≥45dB
Interference ≥50dB
Input/output Optical Access Port SC/APC,SC/PC,FC/APC,FC/PC
Detecting Range of optical Power -50dBm~ +20dBm
Switching Time <15ms
Accuracy ± 5%

Maximum Bypass Optical Power

Value

300mW
Network Management Access Port RJ-45,RS-232
Network Management Mode CLI ,SNMP,WEB
Product Dimension One 19 inch standard Metal Chassis

 

 

Environmental Requirement

Operating

Temperature

 

-10℃ ~ 60℃

Storage

Temperature

 

-20℃ ~ 70℃

Relative Humidity 5% ~ 95% no -condensing
Power Supply DC:36 ~ 72V;AC:85 ~ 264V
Power Consumption ≤ 5W

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "