Home ProductsOptical Switch Equipment

OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module

OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module
OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module

Large Image :  OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ISO9001
Model Number: FSW-1X8-MM-FP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x8 Optical Switch Module Channel: 1x8
Wavelength: 800~1100nm Connector: FC/UPC
Size: 19" 1U Rackmount Application: OXC
High Light:

OXC Multimode Optical Switch Module

,

1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module

,

1100nm Optical Cable Switch

 

1xN Multimode Optical Switch Module 19" Rack Chassis

 

GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd 's 1×8 Prism Switch provides channel selection between a single input fiber and one of eight output fibers. Actuated electrically and operating independently of data rate and signal format. GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd  's 1x8 Prism Switch is housed in a 19" 1U Rackmount with RS232 Control and RJ45 Ethernet Remote Management.

 

Features

Low insertion loss, Fast switching

LED display panel. Visual display, Convenient operation

RS232 Control and RJ45 Ethernet Remote Management
SerialNet, High Reliability, High Stability
Transparent transmission signal. High stability and reliability
Channel and time interval of automatic scanning can be set up

 

Applications

OXC, OLP, ROADM
Wavelength switch of testing system
Channel switch of optic sensor system

 

Specification

Parameters Unit Indicators
Unit Type   FSW-1x8-MM-FP
Wavelength Range nm 800~1100nm
Test Wavelength nm 850 nm
Insertion Loss dB Typ. ≤0.8dB,Max.≤1.5 dB
Repeatability dB ≤ 0.02
Return Loss dB ≥ 35
Crosstalk dB ≥ 70
WDL dB ≤ 0.25
PDL dB ≤ 0.05
Optical Power mW ≤ 500
Switching Time ms ≤10 ms(adjacent channel)
Fiber Type um 9/125
Connector   FC/PC
Monitoring Port   RJ45 & RS-232

Working Power Supply

(Plug-type)

V

 

AC:100~ 240 (50/60Hz)

Power Consumption W < 10
Operating Temperature -10 ~ 60
Size mm 1U:483 x 230 x 45

 

Low Insertion Loss Rack 1×N(N≤16) Optical Switch Equipment FSW-1X8-U

Panel to Explain:

 

OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module 0
Front
Panel

Power: Master switch of power supply

RJ45:Communications network management interface ;

RS-232: Rs- serial interface ; RS232 serial communication interface;

LCD:Devices that display information directly;

▲: Key to move up; ▼: Key to move down; Enter: Key to determine;

Esc: Key to cancel;

com,1~8:Fiber interface;

 

Back Panel
OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module 1

AC:100~240V: Power cord interface;

 

Package

OXC RS232 1100nm 19" 1x8 Multimode Optical Switch Module 2

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "