Send Message
Home ProductsPatch Cable Series

Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B

Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B
Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B

Large Image :  Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: MPO OS2 Breakout Cables
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Packaging Details: Paper box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: GZ-MPO-8F-OS2 Use: Datacenter/FTTH/FTTB
Warranty Time: 3 Years Network: 3G, 4g, Wiegand, Wifi, Wired LAN, Wireless Lan
Fiber Mode: OS2 Connector A: MPO
Connector B: LC, SC&FC&ST For Option Fiber Count: 8 Fibers, 12Fibers & 24Fibers & 48Fibers For Option
Polish Type: APC Or UPC Jaket Material: PVC, LSZH
High Light:

Os2 Singlemode MPO Fiber Patch Cord

,

10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord

,

LC SC Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

MPO OS2 Breakout Cables

GEZHI Photonics manufactures data center grade fiber optic MPO patch cords. The MPO connector uses a spring loaded sliding mechanism allowing the fiber patch cord to latch onto adapters providing a secure and reliable connection for network cabling in enterprise data centers, backbone, colocation facilities, server farms, cloud storage networks, and telecommunication rooms. Each assembly is 100% factory tested to meet IEC 61753-1 standard.

Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B 0

 

Appilcation
High-density Data Center
Storage area networking
Optical System Access network
40GbE & 100GbE SR optics direct connection

 

Specifications

Performance Level Standard Elite
Connector Mode Endface IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB) IL(max) (dB) RL(min) (dB)
MPO SM 12F 0.70 60 0.35 60
24F 0.75 60 0.35 60
LC/SC/FC/ST SM APC 0.30 60 0.10 60
UPC 0.20 50 0.10 50
 

 

Custom Polarity

To properly send data over fiber cable, a link’s transmit signal (Tx) at one end of the cable must match the corresponding receiver (Rx) at the other end. And the role of polarity, which defines the direction that the signal travels, is to make sure that this correspondence is maintained. Fiber polarity is one area that seems to cause a lot of confusion in our industry – especially when it comes to multifiber MPO solutions used in parallel optic applications.

 

There are two different types of MPO cables – Type A and Type B as below pictures:

Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B 1

 

Custom Connectors

1.Male (with pins)
The male connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.

Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B 2

2.Female (without pins)
The female connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.

Optical Fanout Cable LC SC Simplex 8 Cores Os2 Singlemode 9/125 10m MPO Fiber Patch Cord Type B 3

 

Odering Information

Type Mode Fiber Count Polarity Grad Connector A Connector B Polishing Length
PCMPO 2=OS2
3=OM3
4=OM4
5=OM5
08=8 Fibers
12=12 Fibers
24=24 Fibers
36=3x12 Fibers
48=4x12 Fibers
96=8x12 Fibers
144=12x12 Fibers
A=Type A
B=Type B
S=Standard
E=Elite
M=Male
F=Female
LC=LC
SC=SC
FC=FC
ST=ST
S=Specify
P=UPC
A=APC
01=1M
02=2M
05=5M
10=10M
S=Specify
 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "