Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux

16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux
16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux

Large Image :  16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: 16CH-CWDM Mux/Demux
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Features: Low Insertation Loss – 3.0 DB Wavelength: 1310~1610nm
Channel Spacing: 20nm Line Type: Single Fiber
Connector: LC/UPC Product Name: Single Fiber Passive CWDM Mux/Demux Module
High Light:

16 Channel Passive CWDM

,

1610nm Single Fiber CWDM

,

16CH Passive CWDM Mux

16-channel Single Fiber Passive CWDM Mux/Demux module 1310~1610nm

 

GEZHI 16-Channels Passive CWDM Mux/Demux was packaged in a ABS box LC/PC pigtailed over single Fiber. We designed GEZHI xWDM Series products to allow gradual, easy, logical and cost efficient expansion of network bandwidth using industry leading passive WDM technology. Main advantage of xWDM is its passive nature –  cooling necessary or no power supply , robustness – no special micro-climate requirements and as passive element, it has MTBF 100+ Years. xWDM is – it is fully data rate or line protocol neutral – it is possible to use with optical transceivers supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel. 


GEZHI 16-Channel CWDM is passive multiplexer/De-multiplexer package based on Thin-Film Filter (TFF) technology, allowing organize 16 Simplex and parallel protocol independent ITU-T G.694.2 compatible Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplex (CWDM) data streams over a single mode optical fiber. 

 

 

Features

MTBF: 100+ Years
Protocol & Data Rate neutral
Low Insertation Loss – 3.0 dB
Band-Pass / Skip filters Installed

16 CWDM Data Streams over Single SMF
Fully Passive: No Power Supply or Cooling

 

Applications

Telecom Networks

Metro Networks

SDH/SONET Network

Fiber Channel

Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing

 

Specification

Parameter 16CH Mux or Demux
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310~1610nm
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <3.0dB with Skip
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) ABS Box

 

 

16-channel Single Fiber Passive CWDM Mux/Demux

 

16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 0

 

CWDM Moduel Package

16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "