Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

LC PC Adaptor Dual Fiber Optic 18 Channels Passive CWDM

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

LC PC Adaptor Dual Fiber Optic 18 Channels Passive CWDM

LC PC Adaptor Dual Fiber Optic 18 Channels Passive CWDM
LC PC Adaptor Dual Fiber Optic 18 Channels Passive CWDM

Large Image :  LC PC Adaptor Dual Fiber Optic 18 Channels Passive CWDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x18-CWDM-D-1U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Passive CWDM Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Channel Number: 18 Channels Line Type: Duplex Fiber
Connector: LC/PC Adaptor Application: Dark Fiber Networks
High Light:

1x18 passive cwdm mux

,

18Ch CWDM Mux Demux

,

18 Channels fiber optic cwdm

 

Fiber Optic Passive CWDM Mux and Demux Module 18 Channels Dual Fiber

 

GEZHI Fiber Optic Passive CWDM Mux and Demux Module 18 Channels Dual Fiber is built-in a 18CH Mux and 18CH Demux in one 19" 1U rack-mount. The wavelenght of GEZHI Fiber Optic Passive CWDM Mux and Demux Module 18 Channels Dual Fiber is 1270nm to 1610nmThe  Fiber Optic Passive CWDM Mux and Demux Module 18 Channels Dual Fiber offers an high channel isolation WDM solution for data centers and Metro access applications. Its working on a two optical fiber with only 3.5dB link insertion loss.

 

Features

Applications

  • 18 channels per fiber
  • Epoxy free optical path
  • High channel isolation
  • High Quality & Low Cost
  • 3.5dB link insertion loss
  • Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics
  • Built-in Mux+Demux in one unit, working on dual network fibers
  • Dark fiber networks
  • Fiber optical amplifier
  • Optical video networks
  • Access Network
  • WDM network
  • Line monitoring​
  • Telecommunication
  • Broadcast contribution networks
  • Event production

 

Specification

Parameter

 

Unit

18Channel Fiber Optic Passive CWDM
Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength nm 1270~1610nm
Center wavelength
Accuracy
nm ±0.5
Channel Spacing nm 20
Channel Passband
(@-0.5dB bandwidth
nm >14
Max Insertion Loss dB <5.5 or <3.5 with Skip <5.5 or <3.5 with Skip
Channel Ripple dB 0.3
Isolation Adjacent dB >30
Non-adjacent dB >40
Inertion Loss Temperature
Sensitivity
dB/℃ <0.005
Wavelength Temperature
Shifting

nm/

<0.002
Polarization Dependent
Loss
dB <0.1
Polarization Mode
Dispersion
dB <0.1
Directivity dB >50
Return Loss dB >45
Maximum Power Handling mW 300
Opterating Temperature -5~+75
Storage Temperature -40~85
Package dimension mm 19" 1U Rackmount

 

Fiber Optic Passive CWDM Mux and Demux Module 18 Channels Dual Fiber​​ ​Filter cascading

1270~1610nm, 19" 1U Rackmount, LC/UPC

 

18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module 1270~1610nm low loss BIDI CWDM

 

Packaging

LC PC Adaptor Dual Fiber Optic 18 Channels Passive CWDM 1

 

Fiber Optic Passive CWDM Mux and Demux Module 18 Channels Dual Fiber

 

LC PC Adaptor Dual Fiber Optic 18 Channels Passive CWDM 2

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "