Home ProductsFilter WDM

3 Port 1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM Multiplexers Component

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

3 Port 1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM Multiplexers Component

3 Port 1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM Multiplexers Component
3 Port 1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM Multiplexers Component

Large Image :  3 Port 1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM Multiplexers Component

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x2FWDM-59
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Filter-based WDM Wavelength: 980/1550nm
Port: 1x2 PackageLGX Cassette: Stainless Steel Tube
Connector: FC/PC Application: EDFA
High Light:

1550nm FWDM Multiplexers

,

1x2 Filter WDM

,

3 Port Filter WDM

 

3 port 1480/1550nm FWDM Multiplexers Component

 

1480/1550nm FWDM - for high-power DWDM optical amplifier and EDFA

1480/1550 nm FWDW is based on thin-film filter technology and metal bonding micro-optic packaging. This component is used to combine or separate 1480 and 1550nm band signal. The devices combine or separate light at different wavelength in a wide wavelength range. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability. High power handling capability can be achieved through unique pigtail processing and high quality AR coating. These components have been extensively used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber optical instruments.

 

 

Features

Applications

  • Thin film filter based
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Low temperature dependent loss
  • Epoxy-free optical path
  • WDM System
  • CATV
  • Transmitters and Fiber Lasers
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • Fiber Optic Instruments

 

Specification

Parameter FWDM
Pass Channel Wavelength Range (nm) 1530 ~ 1580 (or 1440 ~ 1490)
Reflect Channel Wavelength Range(nm) 1440 ~ 1490 (or 1530 ~ 1580)
Insertion Loss (dB) Reflect Channel < 0.4
Pass Channel < 0.4
Insertion Loss Variation(dB) < 0.3
Isolation Reflect Channel > 12
Pass Channel > 30
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C ) < 0.003
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) < 0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) < 0.1
Directivity (dB) > 60
Return Loss (dB) > 50
Power Handling (mW) 300
Operating Temperature (°C) 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
Package Dimensions (mm)
  • 5.5 x L34(L38 for 900um Jacket)

 

3 port 1480/1550nm FWDM Multiplexers Component

Ordering Information:

A B C D E
Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector Dimension

45: 1480nm pass/1550nm reflect

54: 1550nm pass/1480nm reflect

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um 20:2000um

30=3000um

X=Others

05=0.5m±0.05m

10=1.0m±0.05m

15=1.5m±0.05m

X= Others

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP= SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

X=Others

5534=Φ5.5×34mm

4225=Φ4.2×25mm

9021=90×20×10mm

X=Customized

 

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "