Home ProductsFilter WDM

FTTH systems 3 Port 1550nm WDM Fiber Optic Components

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH systems 3 Port 1550nm WDM Fiber Optic Components

FTTH systems 3 Port 1550nm WDM Fiber Optic Components
FTTH systems 3 Port 1550nm WDM Fiber Optic Components

Large Image :  FTTH systems 3 Port 1550nm WDM Fiber Optic Components

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 3port-FWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: WDM Filter Wavelength: Pass1550nm R1310&1490nm
Port: 3 Port PackageLGX Cassette: Stainless Steel Tube
Connector: COM&PASS:SC/APC,OTH:SC/PC Application: FTTH
High Light:

1550nm Fiber Optic Components

,

1490nm FWDM

,

1310nm Filter WDM

 

Filter WDM 1310/1490/1550 nm Fiber Optic Components

 

GEZHI's Filter WDM 1310/1490/1550 nm Fiber Optic Components utilized thin-film filter technology. It multiplexes & demultiplexer three wavelength at 1310, 1490 & 1550nm that carry the voice, data and video services. The Filter WDM 1310/1490/1550 nm Fiber Optic Components combines and separates light to realize bidirectional communication signals at 1310/1490/1550nm wavelength in a wid range. Its used in the "triple-play" FTTH systems with 1 to 2 port configuration. 3 wavelengths are fed into the device through the common input port, one wavelength is reflected from one output port, simultaneously, the other 2 wavelengths pass through the device at other output port.

 

  • 1310/1550nm FWDM - for WDM or DWDM optical communications
  • 1480/1550nm FWDM - for high-power DWDM optical amplifier and EDFA
  • 1510/1550nm FWDM - for DWDM multi-channel optical networks
  • 980/1550nm FWDM - for high performance DWDM optical amplifier and EDFA amplifier
  • 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM - for PON, FTTX and test instrument
  • 1310/1550/1625nm FWDM - for testing active fibers in service
  • 1310/1490/1550/1625nm FWDM - for combining or separating 1625nm channel with three triplex wavelength 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm so that 1625nm channel can be added into the existing triplex FTTH system

 

Features

Applications

  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Wide Bandwidth
  • HIgh Reliability and channel isolation
  • CATV
  • WDM system
  • Fiber Lasers
  • Fiber Optic Instruments
  • Telecommunication Network System

 

Specification

Parameters Unit FWDM Device
Operating Wavelength
T: transmission wavelength
R: reflection wavelength
1310±50,1490±10, 1550±10
1610±10, 1625±25, 1650±20
nm 1 T1550 R1310/1490
2 T1490 R1310/1550
3 T1310 R1490/1550
4 T1550/1610 R1310/1490
5 T1550/1625 R1310/1490
6 T1625 R1310/1490/1550
7 T1650 R1310/1490/1550
Insertion Loss dB Transmission: ≤ 0.6
Reflection: ≤ 0.4
Transmission Channel Isolation dB ≥ 30
Reflection Channel Isolation dB ≥ 17
PDL dB ≤ 0.1
Wavelength thermal stability nm/℃ ≤ 0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability dB/℃ ≤ 0.005
Return loss dB ≥ 45
Optical Power mW ≤ 500
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension mm Φ5.5×34 Φ4.2×25 90×20×10
Note: 1. Customization is available.
2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Filter WDM 1310/1490/1550 nm Fiber Optic Components

Ordering Information:

A B C D E
Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector Dimension

T15R13/14=T1550 R1310/1490

T14R13/15=T1490 R1310/1550

T13R14/15=T1310 R1490/1550

T15/16R13/14=T1550/1610R1310/1490

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um 20:2000um

30=3000um

X=Others

05=0.5m±0.05m

10=1.0m±0.05m

15=1.5m±0.05m

X= Others

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP= SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

X=Others

5534=Φ5.5×34mm

4225=Φ4.2×25mm

9021=90×20×10mm

X=Customized

 

 

Package Type
  • Glass Tube Package for 250um bare fiber
  • Steel Tube package for 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber
  • ABS box for 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber
  • Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector
Fs FS-FWDM-T31R551.jpg Fs FS-FWDM-T31R552.jpg

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "