Home ProductsFilter WDM

1550NM CWDM Band Splitter Combiner Optical Filter WDM

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1550NM CWDM Band Splitter Combiner Optical Filter WDM

1550NM CWDM Band Splitter Combiner Optical Filter WDM
1550NM CWDM Band Splitter Combiner Optical Filter WDM 1550NM CWDM Band Splitter Combiner Optical Filter WDM

Large Image :  1550NM CWDM Band Splitter Combiner Optical Filter WDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: FWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Combiner WDM Wavelength: 1310/1550
Port: 3port Package: LGX Cassette
Connector: SC/APC Application: WDM System
High Light:

1550NM Optical WDM

,

1310NM Combiner WDM

,

3 port WDM Module

 

1310/1550 CWDM Band Splitter/Combiner Optical WDM Module

 

GEZHI offers the 1310/1550 CWDM Band Splitter/Combiner which utilizes high performance thin film interference filters to provide exceptional bandpass performance. The 1310/1550 CWDM Band Splitter/Combiner Optical WDM Module is a bi-directional component optimized to split or combine the traditional 1310 nm signal to the eight CWDM channels in the 1550 nm S-C-L bands. This product offers minimal insertion loss and highisolation. It also offers stable and reliable performance over a broad temperature range.

 

Features

Applications

  • Wide Bandwidth
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Bi-directional
  • HIgh Reliability and channel isolation
  • CATV
  • Transmitters and Fiber Lasers
  • Line Monitoring
  • FTTX
  • WDM System

 

Specification

Parameter Unit Values
Transmission Wavelength Range nm 1260~1360 (or 1460~1620)
Reflect Wavelength Range nm 1460~1620 (or 1260~1360)
Max. Insertion Loss Transmission dB 0.8
Reflect dB 0.8
Min. Isolation Transmission dB 30
Reflect dB 12
Max. PDL dB 0.10
Min. Channel Flatness dB 0.3
Min. Return Loss dB 50
Max. Power Handling(CW) mW 300
Max. Tensile Load(N) N ≤5
Fiber Type - SMF-28e
Operating Temperature -5 to +70
Storage Temperature -40 to +85
Package  mm LGX Cassette

 

Filter-based wavelength division multiplexing (WDM) filter devices

 

Ordering Information:

A B C D E
Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector Dimension

T13R15=T1310 R1550

T15R13/13=T1550 R1310 

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um 20:2000um

30=3000um

X=Others

05=0.5m±0.05m

10=1.0m±0.05m

15=1.5m±0.05m

X= Others

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP= SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

X=Others

5534=Φ5.5×34mm

4225=Φ4.2×25mm

9021=90×20×10mm

LGX=LGX Cassette

X=Customized

 

 

Solutions of Filter-based WDM Network
The Filter WDM system uses a Multiplexer at the transmitter to combine several wavelengths together, each one carry different signal with bite-rate up to 10G and a demultiplexer at the receiver to split them apart.
 
1550NM CWDM Band Splitter Combiner Optical Filter WDM 0
 
 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "