Home ProductsCompact CWDM Module

8 Channels Compact CWDM Module

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Channels Compact CWDM Module

8 Channels Compact CWDM Module
8 Channels Compact CWDM Module

Large Image :  8 Channels Compact CWDM Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ISO9001
Model Number: CCWDM-1x8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Item Name: CCWDM Module Channel: 1x8
Wavelength: 1470~1610nm Connector: Customized
Application: Telecom Networks Feature: Compact Size
High Light:

8 Channels CCWDM

,

8 CH CCWDM Module

,

Mini CCWDM Multiplexer

 

8 Channels CCWDM Mini Module Free Space Cascading Technology

 

 

GEZHI specialized in custom configured, reliable, CCWDM products based on customer requirements. Our Low insertion loss Compact CCWDM (CCWDM) Module is based on Free Space Optics & has better uniformity versus Thin-Film Filter (TFF) designs. GEZHI's High Isolation, low PDF CCWDMs offer high quality parameters up to 18 channel solutions and can include a 1310nm upgrade port and test/monitor ports as well.

It can replace CWDM Products are used in telecommunications, corporate networks, PON networks, cable TV and other fields. The lower insertion loss makes the CCWDM module have lower signal attenuation when used, thereby reducing the power requirements of the signal transmitter.

 

Features

Applications

  • Ultra low loss
  • Excellent reliability
  • Super thermal stability
  • Compact size
  • Extended Operating Temperature Available
  • CWDM system
  • Broadband Networks
  • Telecom networks
  • Metro networks
  • Optional special service

 

Ordering Information

Configuration Channel No. Pigtail Type Fiber length Declension(mm) Connector
CC=CCWDM

40=4 Channel

41=4+UPG

80=8 Channel

81=8+UPG1

82=8+UPG2

……

0=250um

1=900um

 

0=0.5m

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1= L55 x W35 xH8

2=L46 x W28 x H6

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=LC/APC
6=LC/PC

7=others

 

Specifications

Parameter 4 Ch 4+UPG 8 Ch 8+UPG1 8+UPG2
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1620
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270,1290,...,1590,1610, or 1271,1291,...,1591,1611
UPG Port Wavelength Range(nm) NA TBD NA 1260~1360 1260~1457
Channel Spacing(nm) 20
Channel Passband (nm) CWL+/-6.5nm
Insertion Loss(dB)* ≤1.6 ≤1.6 ≤2.2 ≤2.2 ≤2.5
Channel Ripple(dB) ≤0.3
Isolation(dB) Adjacent >30
Non-adjacen >40
UPG Isolation (dB) NA >15 NA >15 >15
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS) ≤0.2
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.2
Directivity(dB) >45
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Fiber Type G657A1
Connector TBD
Package dimension(mm) L55 x W35 x H8 or L46 x W28 x H6
 

Unique Free-Space Technology
The 8 Channels CCWDM Mini Module adopts Free-Space technology, which uses light propagating in free space to wirelessly transmit data. Inside the device, adjacent signal channels are cascaded by parallel beam instead of the fiber. This saves a lot of space for package box, and the unique workmanship also helps CCWDM Mux Demux with low insertion loss.

 

 

8 Channels Compact CWDM Module 0

 

 

8 Channels CCWDM Mini Module Free Space Cascading Technology

Mechanical Drawing

TYPE 1

8 Channels Compact CWDM Module 1

TYPE 2

8 Channels Compact CWDM Module 2

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "