Home ProductsFilter WDM

1x2 Filter WDM

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x2 Filter WDM

1x2 Filter WDM
1x2 Filter WDM 1x2 Filter WDM 1x2 Filter WDM 1x2 Filter WDM

Large Image :  1x2 Filter WDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x2-CWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM Device Wavelength: 1270~1610nm Or 1271~1611nm
Port: 1x2 Port Package: Stainless Steel Tube
Connector: LC/UPC Application: Wavelength Routing
High Light:

1x2 CWDM Mux DeMux

,

1x2 CWDM Device

,

1611nm cwdm module

 

  

1x2 CWDM add/drops filter device 3 Port Single Channel Component

 

GEZHI 1x2 CWDM Single Channel components cover all TFF-based components using an all-glass platform for improved performance, such as lower insertion loss and higher thermal stability, with a competitive cost structure. 

 

GEZHI’s Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Mux and DeMux Modules are based on its unique TFF technology that provides a high quality CWDM device with high channel isolation, low polarization dependent loss, flat and wide passband, and stable environmental performance. This 1x2 CWDM filter device 3 Port Single Channel Component are epoxy-free in the optical path and are in compliance with RoHS .

Features

Applications

 

  • Flat and Wide Passband
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Exceptionally Stable and Reliable
  • Telcordia GR-1221 Compliant
  • Thin-Film-Filter based

 

  • Metro/Access Network
  • Wavelength routing
  • Expanding Existing CWDM Systems
  • Channel Add/Drop
  • CATV Fiber Optic Links

 

Specification

Parameter Specification
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1620
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) ±7.5
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.6
Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.4
Channel Ripple (dB) <0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent >30
Non-adjacent >40
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -20~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension (mm)

Φ5.5x34

 

1x2 CWDM add/drops filter device 3 Port Single Channel Component

Ordering Information:

CWDM X XX X X X XX

 

 

 

Port Wavelength  Package Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector

1x2

1270=1270

1290=1290

......

1610=1610

 

1271=1271

1291=1291

......

1611=1611

 

 

G=Glass Tube

S=Stainless Steel Tube

1=Bare fiber

2=900um loose tube

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

 

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=LC/APC

6=LC/PC

S=Specify

 
Mechanical Drawing
1x2 Filter WDM 0
 

1x2 CWDM add/drops filter device 3 Port Single Channel Component

1x2 Filter WDM 1 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "