Send Message
Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating

4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating
4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating 4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating 4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating

Large Image :  4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: QSFP+-40G-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Package Dimension: 5.5xL50 Or 5.5xL63 Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Return Loss: ≥50dB Wavelength: 1550nm
Operating Temperature:: Commercial 0℃~+70℃/ Industrial -40℃~+85℃ Network Distance:: Wireless Lan, Wired LAN, TCP, Ip, POE, Wifi
Power Handling: ≤300 Connector: MPO/MTP
Storage: -40 ~+85
High Light:

1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator

,

4 Ports Fiber Optical Circulator

,

SC APC Fiber Optical Circulator

Fiber Optical 4 Ports 1550nm Circulator For Fiber Bragg Grating Sc Apc

Product Description

 

4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating 0

4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating 1

 

Features

High isolation &High Reture Loss
Low insertion loss & PDL
optical Path Epoxy Free
High Stability and reliabilty
Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Application

Datacenter and Enterprise networking

40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet links

Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR

 

Specification

Grade GRADE P GRADE A
Construction Port1 to Port 2, Port2 to Port3
Operation Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550/ 1585
Standard Input Loss(23°C) 0.4 0.5
Max. Insertion Loss(23°C) 0.5 0.6
Max. Isolation(dB) 50
Min. Isolation(dB) 40
Directivity(dB) 50
PDL(dB) 0.15
PMD(ps) 0.1
RL(dB) 50
Bandwidth(nm) +/-30
Max. Operating Power(mw) 500/300
Operating Temperature(°C) 0~70
Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85
Dimension (mm) Φ5.5xL50 or 90*20*9.5


Test Environment

4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating 2

Packing & Shipping

4 Ports 1550nm Fiber Optical Circulator SC APC For Fiber Bragg Grating 3

 

More Questions: 

1. Can I have a sample order?What is your MOQ?

Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

 

2. What is the lead time?
For usual products,We keep stock,could ship about 3 days after received payment.For big quantity and special products,Please check lead time with our sales representative.


3. What is your payment terms?
Usually,we need prepayment by T/T,West Union or Paypal.

Could also support L/C,Credit terms.

 

4. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
Yes,if there is a quality problem happen,we could accept free exchange.

 

5. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

 

6. What is your warranty time
We promise 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

7. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes,we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

 

 

 

Contact us 

Send your inquiry Details in the Belows for SAMPLE Click "SEND" now!
Estella Zhang will reply you asap.

Wechat: +8615907245385

Skype:15907245385

Cell Phone:+86-15907245385

Website: www.gezhiphotonics.com

 

 
 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "