Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

Dual Fiber 1310nm 1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Fiber 1310nm 1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module

Dual Fiber 1310nm 1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module
Dual Fiber 1310nm 1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module

Large Image :  Dual Fiber 1310nm 1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 8+1CH-CWDM-Rack
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Item Name: Optical CWDM Wavelength: 1470~1610+1310nm
Channel Spacing: 20nm Line Type: Dual Fiber
Connector: LC/UPC Application: Line Monitoring
High Light:

1x8 cwdm equipment

,

1310nm cwdm device

,

8CH cwdm module

 

1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module +1310nm Port dual fiber

 

GEZHI’ 1x8 Optical CWDM Mux and Demux in Optical Transport Networking System utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. The Optical CWDM packed a mux and demux into 1U 19" Rack Mount which with LC/UPC Adaptor. The operating wavelenght of 1x8 CH optical CWDM from 1470nm to 1610nm with 1310nm port and a upgrade port for Fibre Extender and future development. The 1x8 CH CWDM Mux&Demux Module is use dual fiber.

 

Features

High channel isolation

High Quality & Low Cost

Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics

Built-in Demux in one unit, working on single network fibers

Epoxy free optical path

 

Applications

CATV Fiber Optic Links
Metro/Access Network
Telecommunication

Line monitoring
Fiber optical amplifier

Cellular Application
 

Specification

Parameter 8CH+1 Mux + Demux
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1470~1610nm+1310nm Port
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <2.5dB
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 19" 1U Rackmount

 

8+1CH Optical CWDM with 19" 1U Rack Mount

Dual fiber Optical CWDM Solution

 

Dual Fiber 1310nm 1x8 CH Optical CWDM Mux Demux Module 0

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "