Send Message
Home ProductsOptical Add Drop Multiplexer

100G Passive Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 4CH 8CH CWDM WDM Module

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

100G Passive Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 4CH 8CH CWDM WDM Module

100G Passive Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 4CH 8CH CWDM WDM Module
100G Passive Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 4CH 8CH CWDM WDM Module 100G Passive Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 4CH 8CH CWDM WDM Module 100G Passive Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 4CH 8CH CWDM WDM Module

Large Image :  100G Passive Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 4CH 8CH CWDM WDM Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: CWDM WDM Mux / Demux
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: Customizable Warranty: 3 Years
Applications: CWDM System Channel: Customizable
High Light:

Passive Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

,

WDM Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

,

8CH Cwdm Module

100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices

 

We offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

Features
Low Insertion Loss
High Isolation
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
High Reliability and Stability

Applications
CWDM System
Add/Drop
PON Networks
CATV Links

Specifications

Parameters Value Unit
Wavelength 1270~1610 nm
Insertion Loss 3.0 dB
Isolation ≥30 / ≥40 dB
Return Loss >50 dB
Temperature sensitivity <0.005 dB/℃
PDL <0.10 dB
PMD <0.10 Ps
Directivity ≥50 dB
Max input power 300 W
Working temperature -20~+70 °C
Storage temperature -40~+85 °C
Fiber type SMF-28e  
Package Dimention 100*80*10 ABS Box mm
Pigtail 250um/900um/2.0mm/3.0mm mm

1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

OADM              
  ITU Channels Number Application Type Central Wavelength Fiber diameter Fiber Length

Connector

 

1=100G

2=200G

4=4 Channels

8=8 Channels

16=16 Channels

 

M=Mux
D=DeMux

41=1410nm

43=1430nm

45=1450nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

51=1510nm
53=1530nm
55=1550nm
57=1570nm
59=1590nm

1=250um

2=900um

3=2.0mm

4=3.0mm

XX=Other

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

XX=Other

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

X=Other

 

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "