Send Message
Home ProductsOptical Switch Equipment

FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode

FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode
FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode

Large Image :  FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: FSW-1x48-1U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 1260~1650nm WDL: ≤0.25dB
PDL: ≤0.05dB TDL: ≤0.25dB
Connector Type: FC/APC Fiber Type: SM,9/125

FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode

 

Product Description

1x48 rack-mounted optical switch is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. it can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with rs 232 port and ethernet port.

 

GEZHI Photonics can supply full range of 1x2,1x4,1x8,1x12,1x16, 1x24,1x32,1x48,1x64,1x128 up to 1x512 fiber optical switch rackmount.

 

Features
1.SerialNet, High Reliability, High Stability
2.LED display panel. Visual display, Convenient operation
3.RS232 Control and RJ45 Ethernet Remote Management
4.Channel and time interval of automatic scanning can be set up
5.Transparent transmission signal. High stability and reliability

 

Applications
1.FITL
2.Maintaining system
3.Automatic Measurement
4.Optical Network Remote Monitoring Cable Monitoring

 

Technical Index

Parameter Unit 1x4 1x8 1x12 1x16 1x24 1x32 1x48 1x128
Wavelength Range nm 1260~1650 or customized
Testing Wavelength nm 1310/1550 or customized
Insertion Loss (Max) dB ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤2.0
Return Loss dB SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk dB ≤-70
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.20
Repeatability dB ≤0.02
Switching Time ms ≤10 (Adjacent Channel)
Optical Power mW ≤500
Fiber Type um 9/125
Connector / FC, SC, LC, ST, SMA or customized
Monitor Port / RJ45 & RS232 or customized
Working Power Supply (Plug Tyep) V AC:220V (50/60Hz) or DC:36V~72V
Operating Temperature -10~+60
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Rack mount Dimensions mm 1U L483XW230XH44.5 (Up to 16 channel) customization is available.

2U L483XW230XH89 (Up to 36 channel) customization is available.

2U L483XW350XH89 (Up to 64 channel) customization is available.

3U L483XW350XH133.5 (Up to 128 channel) customization is available.
4U L483XW350XH178 (Up to 256 channel) customization is available.

 

Panel Drawing

Front Panel
1xN≤16 Optical Switch 19”1U Rack mount

FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode

1xN≤36 Optical Switch 19”2U Rack mount

FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode

Back Panel

FSW 1x48 Fiber Optical Switch 19inch 2U Rackmount 1260~1650nm Single Mode

 

Ordering Information

OSW-XxX-X-XX-X-XX-XX-XX-XX

OSW Mode Wavelength Package Fiber Type Power Supply Connector
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
1x128
S=Specity
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
85/13=850/1300
13/15=1310/1550nm
460nm
780nm
980nm
S=Specify
1U=1U Rackmount
2U=2U Rackmount
3U=3U Rackmount
4U=4U Rackmount
S=Specify
M5=50/125
M6=62.5/125
S9=9/125
S105/125
S200/240
S272/300
S365/400
S550/600
S=Specify

AC=Single 85~265V
DC=Single 36~72V
AA=Dual 85~265V
DD=Dual 36~72V
AD=AC85~265V

+DC36~75V

00=None
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
S=Specify

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mrs. Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "