Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

LC UPC Connectors 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux Modules

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC Connectors 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux Modules

LC UPC Connectors 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux Modules
LC UPC Connectors 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux Modules

Large Image :  LC UPC Connectors 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: 16CH-DWDM mux demux
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: ITU-T Grid @DWDM Channel Passband: 0.8nm (100Ghz)
Line Type: Single Fiber Connector: LC/UPC Or Customized
High Light:

100Ghz dwdm device

,

16 Channels fiber optic dwdm

,

100Ghz passive dwdm mux

16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux modules with SC/APC connectors

 

100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux is used to provide 100G transport solution for DWDM networking system. The common configuration is 4, 8, 16, 32, 40, 44 channels, standard 100G Mux/Demux package includes ABS box package, LGX package and 19" 1U rackmount. DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer components based on Silica-on-Silicon technology that provides for low insertion loss and passive athermal operation.

GEZHI Photonics provides 100Ghz DWDM MUX & DEMUX modules with different input and output fibers, such as Single-mode fibers, Multimode fibers and polarization maintaining PM fiber, which can be selected to meet different applications. Custom frequency grids, fiber types and connector options are also available.

 

Features

Modularized Design

DWDM Mux/Demux/OADM

ITU CWDM Grid

High Stability and Reliability

 

Applications

WDM Network

FTTX

CATV Systems

 

Specification

Parameter Unit 100Ghz DWDM Mux or Demux
Channel Number -- 16CH 17CH
Operation Wavelength nm C26~32&C34~C41+1% Monitor  C25~C41+1% Monitor Port
Channel Central Wavelength nm ITU-T Grid @DWDM
Channel Passband nm 0.8 (100Ghz)
Insertion Loss @PB dB <4.2 <4.5
Isolation @Adjacent Channel dB >30
Isolation @Non-adjacent Channel dB >34
Isolation @Reflect Channel dB >15
Passband Ripple dB <0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.15
Polarization Mode Dispersion ps <0.1
Directivity & Return Loss dB Directivity: >50 Return Loss:>45
Power Handling mW <500
Connector -- SC/UPC or customized
Fiber Type -- SMF-28e or Customized
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Package Dimension mm ABS box 120*80*18mm or customized

 

LC UPC Connectors 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux Modules 0

 

LC UPC Connectors 16 Channels 100Ghz DWDM Mux Demux Modules 1

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "