Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

Bidirectional Non Latching 1x3 Fiber Optical Switches

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Bidirectional Non Latching 1x3 Fiber Optical Switches

Bidirectional Non Latching 1x3 Fiber Optical Switches
Bidirectional Non Latching 1x3 Fiber Optical Switches Bidirectional Non Latching 1x3 Fiber Optical Switches Bidirectional Non Latching 1x3 Fiber Optical Switches

Large Image :  Bidirectional Non Latching 1x3 Fiber Optical Switches

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x3 Optical Switches
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm Or 1260~1650nm Control Type: Non Latching
Power Supply: 5V Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC Or APC)
Product Name: Bidirectional Fiber Optical Switch Application: Network Protection And Restoration
High Light:

1x3 Optical Switch

,

Bidirectional Multimode Switch

,

1550nm Multimode Switch

 

1x3 Bidirectional Fiber Optical Switch 3x1 Non-latching Optical Switches

 

GEZHI Photonics’ 1×3 T type Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches (1×3 Optical Switch) support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or 850nm Multimode wavelength, it offers low insertion loss, ultra-high reliability, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The Fiber optical switches are widely used for Protection, Optical Network, Transmitter and Network Test System , Receiver Protection and Instrumentations.

 

 

Features

Short switching time

Miniature size, Compact design

Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss

Bi-directionalLow optical distortions

Wide operating wavelength Range

 

Applications

R&D in Laboratory

Metropolitan Area Network

System monitoring

Network protection and restoration

testing, Instrumentation and measurement

 

 

Specification

1×3 T Type Switch Unit Typical
Operation Wavelength nm 850nm or 1310/1490/1550nm
Insertion Loss dB <0.8
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB <0.2
Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.2
Return Loss dB SM: >55 MM:>40
Cross Talk dB SM: >55 MM:>40
Switching Time ms Typical: 4 Max:10
Repeatability dB <±0.02
Durability Cycles >10 Million
Switching Type   Latching / Non-Latching
Optical Power Handling mW <500mW
Operating Voltage VDC 3V or 5V
Operating Temperature -5~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type / SM/MM Fiber
Package Dimension mm 27L x 23W x 8.2H

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Electric

 

Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 22.2(±10%) mA 202.5(±10%) Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 31(±10%) mA 145(±10%) Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 33.3(±10%) mA 90(±10%) Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 46.7(±10%) mA 64.2(±10%) Ω

Pins

1X3 index.jpg

 

 

Optical Route

1x3.png

 

Dimensions

1x3 optical switch.png

 

 

Ordering Information

X XX X X X XX X XX
Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

S=SM

M=MM

85=850nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

13/15=1310/1550nm

X=Others

3=3V

5=5V

L=Latching

N=Non- Latching

5=50/125

6=62.5/125

9=9/125

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

X=Others

1=1m

2=1.5m

X=Others

0=None

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=ST/PC

6=ST/APC

7=LC/PC

8=LC/APC

X=Others

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "