Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

Broad Wavelength 1x2 Opto Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Broad Wavelength 1x2 Opto Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches

Broad Wavelength 1x2 Opto Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches
Broad Wavelength 1x2 Opto Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Broad Wavelength 1x2 Opto Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Broad Wavelength 1x2 Opto Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches

Large Image :  Broad Wavelength 1x2 Opto Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: Broad 1260~1650nm Control Type: Latching
Power Supply: 3V Connector: SC/APC Green
Application: Optical Network Monitoring Product Name: Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches
High Light:

1x2 opto mechanical switch

,

Latching Optical Switch

,

Mechanical 1x2 Optical Switch

 

1x2 Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches Broad Wavelength Optical Switch

 

GEZHI 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches with broad wavelength 1260~1650nm. It with SC/APC green connector .The single Latching 1x2 optical switch is a standard 1x2 configuration with 3 fibers and 2 states. GEZHI 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using mechanical configurations and activated via an electrical control signal. 

 

GEZHI also can supply MEMS optical switch or other customized optical switch. Welcome to inquiry.

 

Features

Epoxy-free on optical path

Wide wavelength range
low insertion loss
Low cross talk
Low optical distortions
Miniature size
Compact design
Highly Stable, Reliable

 

Applications

Wavelength router

Research and development

Reconfigurable add/drop multiplexers

Transmission equipment protection

Optical network monitoring

Optical network protection and restoration

 

 

Specification

Parameters

  GZ-FSW-1×2
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260~1650
Operating Wavelength nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.5 Max:1.0
Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02

Power Supply

V 3.0 or 5.0
Lifetime Time ≥107
Switch Time ms ≤8
Transmission Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20~+80
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Weight g 16
Dimension mm (L)27×(W)12.0×(H)8.2

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Optical Route

Status One Status Two


2x2 Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch 1310 / 1550nm Latching OXC system

 


2x2 Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch 1310 / 1550nm Latching OXC system

 

Pins

Type Pin Electric Drive Status sensor
1×2 channel 1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Latching P1-P2 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
P1-P3 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching P1-P2 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
P1-P3 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Dimension

Broad Wavelength 1x2 Opto Mechanical Fiber Optical Switches 2


1x2 Optical Switch Order Information

GZ-FSW-1x2-x-xx-x-x-x-xx-x-xx

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

S=SM

M=MM

85=850nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

13/15=1310/1550nm

X=Others

3=3V

5=5V

L=Latching

N=Non- Latching

5=50/125

6=62.5/125

9=9/125

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

X=Others

1=1m

2=1.5m

X=Others

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LP/APC

X=Others

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "