Home ProductsCWDM Passive Multiplexer

Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module

Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module
Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module

Large Image :  Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 8+1 CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1470~1610nm Channel Spacing: 20nm
Line Type: Mux Connector: LC/UPC
High Light:

8 Channel CWDM Module

,

8CH CWDM Mux Demux

,

1470nm CWDM Passive Multiplexer

 
8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module with Upgrade Port LC/PC connector
 
GEZHI 8 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer can use in single fiber BIDI transmission. 8 channel CWDM Mux Demux can multiplex the different wavelengths into one fiber to save fiber resources. The CWDM module with LC/PC connector which can insert in the equipment directly.
 
GEZHI CWDM Mux Demux is designed to assist network operators with building a fiber foundation for 5G networks. It is package with ABS box that allows applications in customers' equipment. GEZHI also can supply LGX chassis and Rackmount type CWDM.
 
 
Features
ITU CWDM Grid
Low Loss & Highly Reliable
CWDM Mux/Demux/OADM
High Quality & Low Cost
 
Applications
WDM network
Line monitoring
Telecommunication
Cellular Application
Fiber optical amplifier
Access Network

 
Specification

Parameter8CH+1 Mux or Demux
Center Wavelength (nm)ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm)ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm)1470~1610nm
Channel Space (nm)20
Fiber TypeSMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB)<2.5dB
Isolation(dB)Adjacent Channel30
 Non-Adjacent Channel45
PDL (dB)0.2
PMD (ps)0.1
Return Loss (dB)45
Directivity (dB)50
Maximum Optical Power (mw)500
Operating Temperature (℃)-20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~85
BOX Package (mm)ABS box 100x80x10mm

 
Ordering information

CWDM-XXX-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX
  Number of Channels Module type Cable type Fiber length Input connector 

Output

connector

CWDM 

01=1Channel
02=2 Channel
03=3 Channel
04=4 Channel
......
16=16Channel
17=17Channel
18=18Channel

 

0=100x80x10 mm
1=142x102x14.5 mm
2=LGX Box
3=19″1U Rack
X=Others
 

 

00=none
09=900um
Loose tube
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm

 

05=0.5m
10=1.0m
15=1.5m
30=3.0m
40=4.0m
50=5.0m
......

 

0=none
1=LC/UPC
2=LC/APC
3=SC/UPC
4=SC/APC
5=FC/UPC
6=FC/APC
7=LC/APC
X=Customized

 

0=none
1=LC/UPC
2=LC/APC
3=SC/UPC
4=SC/APC
5=FC/UPC
6=FC/APC
7=LC/APC
X=Customized


Point to Point CWDM Network
Upgrade Port LC PC Connector 8 Channel CWDM Passive Module 0
 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "