Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

FC APC Pigtailed Latched 1x8T 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

FC APC Pigtailed Latched 1x8T 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches

FC APC Pigtailed Latched 1x8T 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches
FC APC Pigtailed Latched 1x8T 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches FC APC Pigtailed Latched 1x8T 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches FC APC Pigtailed Latched 1x8T 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches

Large Image :  FC APC Pigtailed Latched 1x8T 1550nm Fiber Optical Switches

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x8T Optical Switches
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310 And 1550nm Control Type: Latching
Power Supply: 5V Connector: FC/APC Or Customized
Insertion Loss: <1.2dB Product Name: 8x1 Fiber Optic Switch
High Light:

Latched Optical Switches

,

1x8T Fiber Optical Switches

,

1550nm Optical Fiber Switch

 

Latched Fiber optic Switches 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch with small size 1310&1550nm

 

GEZHI ’ 8x1 Fiber Optic Switch (1×8 Mechanical Optical Switches) support 1310&1550nm. The Optical Switch is a 8x1 prism optical switch. It can support 8 optical fibers input and 1 fiber output, channel switch. Wide operating wavelength range, low insertion loss and speedy switching rate, can use network trends configuration, network monitor and lab application.

 

Features

Bi-directionalLow optical distortions

Miniature size

Low Insertion Loss, Low cross talk

Short switching time
Wide operating wavelength Range

 

Applications

Metropolitan Area Network

System monitoring

Network protection and restoration

R&D in Laboratory

Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

 

Specification

1×8 Optical Switch T-type Unit Typical
Operation Wavelength nm 1310&1550nm
Insertion Loss dB <1.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB <0.30
Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.1
Return Loss dB  >55
Cross Talk dB >55
Switching Time ms Typical: 4 Max:10
Repeatability dB <±0.02
Durability Cycles >10 Million
Switching Type   Latching / Non-Latching
Optical Power Handling mW <500mW
Operating Voltage VDC 3V or 5V
Operating Temperature 0~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type / SM/MM Fiber
Package Dimension mm 35L x 35W x 9H

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Pins

MINI 1X8 T.jpg

 

Electric

Specifications Voltage Current Resistance
5V latching 4.5~5.5 V 22.2(±10%) mA 202.5(±10%) Ω
5V non-latching 4.5~5.5 V 31(±10%) mA 145(±10%) Ω
3V latching 2.7~3.3 V 33.3(±10%) mA 90(±10%) Ω
3V non-latching 2.7~3.3 V 46.7(±10%) mA 64.2(±10%) Ω

Ordering Information

GZ-FSW-1x8T-x-xx-x-x-xx-xx-x

X XX X X XX XX X
Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

S=SM 9/125

M5=MM 50/125

M6=MM 62.5/125

85=850nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

13/15=1310/1550nm

X=Others

3=3V

5=5V

L=Latching

N=Non- Latching

25=250um

90=900um

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

X=Others

0=None

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=ST/PC

6=ST/APC

7=LC/PC

8=LC/APC

X=Others

 

Dimension

MINI 1X8 T SIZE.jpg

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "