Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

Multi Channel 1x8 Single Mode 13/15 Fiber Optical Switches

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Multi Channel 1x8 Single Mode 13/15 Fiber Optical Switches

Multi Channel 1x8 Single Mode 13/15 Fiber Optical Switches
Multi Channel 1x8 Single Mode 13/15 Fiber Optical Switches

Large Image :  Multi Channel 1x8 Single Mode 13/15 Fiber Optical Switches

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x8 Multi-Channel
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Features: Low Loss And High Reliability Wavelength: 13/15
Interface: TTL Optical Power: 500mW
Connector: FC/APC Green Product Name: 1x8 SM 13/15 Optic Swtich
High Light:

1x8 Fiber Optic Switches

,

TTL Single Mode Fiber Switch

,

500mW Single Mode Fiber Switch

 

Multi-Channel Fiber Optical Switches 1x8 SM 13/15 Optic Swtich with TTL interface

 

GEZHI 1×8 Multi-Channele Fiber Optical switches is a kind of functional component, with the ability of switching optical route. In optical fiber transmission system, it is used for multi light source/ detector selection, multi-channel fiber monitoring, and optical fiber path protection etc. Besides, it is also used in optical fiber test system for optical fiber and its component test, outdoor cable test and multi-spot optical sensors monitoring system.

 

Features

Low Loss and High Reliability
Parallel Interface (TTL)

More Than 128 Channels
Modularized Design
Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Applications

Ring Network
Remote Monitoring in Optical Network
Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

 

Specification

Parameters Unit GZ-FSWM-1×N
Insertion Loss dB 1 < N ≤ 45 45 < N ≤ 88 88 < N ≤ 128
Typ: 0.8 Max: 1.0 Typ: 1.2 Max: 1.5 Typ: 1.5 Max: 1.8
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1300 1310 / 1550
Return Loss dB MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk dB ≥ 55
PDL dB ≤ 0.05
WDL dB ≤ 0.25
TDL dB ≤ 0.25
Repeatability dB ≤ ±0.05
Durability Cycles ≥ 10 Million
Switching Time ms ≤ 10 (Sequence switch time of adjacent channel)
Optical Power mW ≤500
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension mm 135×40×32 (N≤4) 135×64×32 (N≤12) 184×78×36 (N≤16)
184×78×66 (N≤45) 184×156×66 (N≤88) 184×220×66 (N≤128)
140×77.5×32 (N≤16) 140×77.5×64 (N≤32)  

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


Ordering Information

GZ-FSWM-1xN-x-xx-x-x-xx-xx-x

Channel Fiber Type Test Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length Connector
1 ~ 128 SM: SM, 9/125
M5: MM, 50/125
M6: MM, 62.5/125
X: Others
850: 850nm
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X:Others
90: 900um
20: 2.0mm
30: 3.0mm
X: Others
05: 0.5m
10: 1.0m
15: 1.5m
X: Others
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "