Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

SC UPC Pigtailed 6 Channel 1610nm CWDM Mux Demux

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC Pigtailed 6 Channel 1610nm CWDM Mux Demux

SC UPC Pigtailed 6 Channel 1610nm CWDM Mux Demux
SC UPC Pigtailed 6 Channel 1610nm CWDM Mux Demux

Large Image :  SC UPC Pigtailed 6 Channel 1610nm CWDM Mux Demux

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 6CH CWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM Mux Wavelength: 1470,1490,1550,1570,1590,1610
Channel Number: 6 Channel Line Type: Single Fiber
Connector: COM:FC/PC, OTH:SC/PC Application: WDM Network
High Light:

6CH CWDM Splitter

,

6 Channel cwdm module

,

1610nm CWDM Mux

 

6 Channel CWDM Splitter Mux Module 1470/1490/1550/1570/1590/1610nm SC/UPC pigtailed

 

GEZHI 6 Channel CWDM pack a mux or demux in a box. The CWDM Mux COM with FC/PC connector, and other output with SC/UPC connector. The wavelenght is 1470,1490,1550,1590 and 1610nm . The 6CH CWDM Mux Module is use single fiber. 

 

Features

Built-in Mux or Demux in one unit, working on one network fibers

Low insertion loss

high channel isolation

Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics

 

Applications

Fiber optical amplifier

Line monitoring

Telecommunication

WDM network

Cellular Application

Access Network

 

Specification

Parameter 6CH Mux or Demux
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1470,1490,1550,1570,1590,1610
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <2.0dB 
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -10~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
BOX Package (mm) ABS box 100x80x10mm


6CH CWDM Mux or Demux Module in a ABS Box

SC UPC Pigtailed 6 Channel 1610nm CWDM Mux Demux 0

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "