Home ProductsCoarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Large Image :  Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 2+1 CWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 2+1 CWDM Wavelength: 1510&1550nm
Channel Spacing: 20nm Line Type: Single Fiber
Connector: LC/UPC+SC/UPC Application: Access Network
High Light:

1550nm CWDM Splitter

,

1CH cwdm module

,

1510mm fiber optic cwdm

 

CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2+1 CWDM Splitter 1510/1550nm with Express Port

 

GEZHI 2+1 CWDM splitter pack one Mux or Demux in a ABS box which COM&Express Port with SC/UPC connector and 1510&1550nm with LC/UPC connector. The wavelenght of 2+1 Channel CWDM splitter is 1510nm and 1550nm also with a Upgrade port for Fibre Extender and future development. The 2+1 CWDM Splitter is use single fiber. 

 

Features

Low insertion Loss

High Reliable

ITU CWDM Grid

SC/UPC and LC/UPC simply interface

Low Cost & High Quality

 

Applications

Telecommunication

Line monitoring
Fiber optical amplifier

WDM network
Access Network

 

Specification

Parameter 2+1CH Mux or Demux
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±7.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1510nm 1550nm
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <1.1dB
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Fiber Length 1meter with 2mm Cable
Connector COM&Express: SC/UPC  1510&1550:LC/UPC
BOX Package (mm) ABS box 100x80x10mm

 

2+1 CWDM Splitter filter cascading

2+1 CWDM, ABS box:100x80x10mm, 2mm cable, 1meter, COM&Express:SC/UPC, 1510&1550nm:LC/UPC

Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer 0

2+1 CWDM application

 

Single Fiber 1550nm 1CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer 1

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "