Home ProductsCWDM Passive Multiplexer

Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Large Image :  Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x3-CWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x3 CWDM Wavelength: 1550,1610nm + 1310&1490nm
Channel Spacing: 20nm Line Type: Single Fiber
Connector: SC/APC Application: CATV
High Light:

1x3 Passive CWDM

,

1550nm Coarse WDM

,

1x3 CWDM Module

 

1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module 1610, 1550nm+1310&1490nm

 

GEZHI 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer is packed by ABS box which with SC/APC connector and . The wavelenght of 1x3 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer is 1610nm, 1550nm and 1310/1490nm in one port for GEPON System

 

Features

High Quality

Low insertion Loss

Low Cost

High Reliable

ITU CWDM Grid

 

Applications

CATV Network

WDM network
Access Network

Telecommunication

Fiber optical amplifier

 

Specification

Parameter 1x3 CWDM Module
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±7.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1610nm ,1550nm +1310&1490nm
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <1.3dB
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Fiber Length 1meter with 900um Cable
Connector SC/APC
BOX Package (mm) ABS box 100x80x10mm

 

1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer filter cascading

1x3 CWDM, ABS box:100x80x10mm, 900um loose tube, 0.5meter, SC/APC

Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 0

1x3 CWDM application

 

Single Fiber 1550nm 1x3 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 1

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "