Home ProductsPassive DWDM Mux

Single Fiber 1x16 Channel CH46 100Ghz Passive DWDM Mux

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber 1x16 Channel CH46 100Ghz Passive DWDM Mux

Single Fiber 1x16 Channel CH46 100Ghz Passive DWDM Mux
Single Fiber 1x16 Channel CH46 100Ghz Passive DWDM Mux

Large Image :  Single Fiber 1x16 Channel CH46 100Ghz Passive DWDM Mux

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ,ISO9001
Model Number: 16CH-DWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100Ghz DWDM Wavelength: C31 To C46
Channel Passband: 0.8nm (100Ghz) Fiber Type: Corning G657A1
Connector: LC/UPC Application: Dense WDM Systems
High Light:

100Ghz DWDM

,

16 Channel Dense WDM

,

16 CH DWDM Demux Module

 

1x16 Channel Passive DWDM Demux Module CH31~CH46 Single Fiber​

 

GEZHI’ 1x16 Channel Passive DWDM Demux is a low loss, high density and standalone passive optical module. It is based on the thin film coating technology. The 1x16 Channel Passive DWDM demux offers an high channel isolation WDM solution for data centers and Metro access applications. The 1x16 Passive DWDM is ABS Box package with SC/APC connector. The operating wavelenght is  CH31 to CH46. The 1x16 Passive DWDM demux module is ideal for long-haul Network of fiber optic singals all over a single fiber.

 

Features

High Isolation
Low PDL

Thin-Film-Filter based

Epoxy-Free Optical Path

 

Applications

Long Haul Networks

Dense WDM Systems

CATV Fiber Optic Links
Metro Networks

 

Ordering Information

DWDM X XX X XX X X XX
  Channel Spacing Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector
1=100GHz

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

X=Others

 

M=Mux

D=Demux

21=Ch21

……

34=Ch34

……

50=Ch50

……

1=Bare fiber

2=900um loose

tube

3=2mm Cable

4=3mm Cable

1=1m

2=2m

S=Specify

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=LC/PC

6=LC/APC

S=Specify

 

Specification

Parameter Unit 1x16 DWDM Demux
Channel Number -- 16CH
Operation Wavelength nm CH31~CH46
Channel Central Wavelength nm ITU-T Grid @DWDM
Channel Passband nm 0.8 (100Ghz)
Insertion Loss @PB dB <4.8   or <3.5 with Skip
Isolation @Adjacent Channel dB >30
Isolation @Non-adjacent Channel dB >40
Isolation @Reflect Channel dB >15
Passband Ripple dB <0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.15
Polarization Mode Dispersion ps <0.1
Directivity & Return Loss dB Directivity: >50 Return Loss:>45
Power Handling mW <500
Connector -- SC/APC
Fiber Type -- SMF-28e or Customized
Operating Temperature -5 ~ +75
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Package Dimension mm 19" 1U Rackmount

 

1x16 Channel Passive DWDM filter cascading

Single Fiber 1x16 Channel CH46 100Ghz Passive DWDM Mux 0

 

1x16 Channel Passive DWDM demux module in 19" 1U Rack Mount

Dual Fiber DWDM

 

Single Fiber 1x16 Channel CH46 100Ghz Passive DWDM Mux 1

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "