Home ProductsCWDM Passive Multiplexer

Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Large Image :  Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x4CH-D-27
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x4 CWDM Wavelength: 1270 To 1330nm
Channel Number: 4 CH Line Type: Duplex Fiber
Connector: LC/UPC Application: Fiber Optical Amplifier
High Light:

1x4 CWDM

,

4 Channel CWDM Module

,

4 CH Coarse WDM

 

1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module Plug-in LGX Chassis

 

GEZHI 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module is plug-in LGX chassis package connect with LC/PC adaptor. The wavelenght of 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module is 1270nm to 1330nm also with a express port for for Future Bandwidth IncreasingThe 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module offers an high channel isolation WDM solution for data centers and Metro access applications. It is protocol transparent and suited for applications including 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, CATV, FTTx, etc.

 

Features

Wide pass band

Dual Fiber
Low Insertion Loss

High stability and reliability
Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Protocal and rate transparent for applications up to 10Gbps

Completely passive, no power& no cooling required

 

Applications

Access Network

WDM network

Fiber optical amplifier

Channel Add/Drop

Line monitoring

Telecommunication

 

Specification

Parameter 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±7.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1270,1290,1310,1330nm
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <1.5dB 
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Connector LC/UPC 
BOX Package (mm) LGX chassis

 

 

1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer Module​ Filter cascading

1x4 Channel Mux+demux, 1270,1290,1310,1330nm, LGX cassette, LC/UPC

 

Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer 0

1x4 Channel Mux+Demux , 1270,1290,1310,1330nm, LGX cassette, LC/UPC Dual Fiber

Plug In LGX Chassis 1x4 Channel CWDM Passive Multiplexer 1

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "