Home ProductsCWDM Passive Multiplexer

Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM

Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM
Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM

Large Image :  Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 18CH-CWDM-4LGX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 18CH CWDM LGX Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Channel Number: 18 CH Line Type: Two Fiber
Connector: LC/UPC Application: Broadcast Contribution Networks
High Light:

18CH CWDM LGX

,

1x18 passive cwdm

,

1U CWDM Passive Multiplexer

 

18CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer cassette insert on 4-slot 19" 1U Rack-mount

 

GEZHI 18CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer is built-in a 18CH Mux and 18CH Demux in one LGX cassette. The LGX cassette is insert on the 4-slot type 19" 1U frame. The wavelenght of GEZHI 18CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer cassette is 1270nm to 1610nmThe  18CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer cassette offers an high channel isolation WDM solution for data centers and Metro access applications. Its working on a dual optical fiber with only 3.5dB link insertion loss.

 

Features

3.5dB link insertion loss

18 channels per fiber

Epoxy free optical path

High Quality & Low Cost

Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics

High channel isolation

Built-in Mux+Demux in one unit, working on dual network fibers

 

Applications

Line monitoring

Dark fiber networks

Broadcast contribution networks

Fiber optical amplifier

Access Network

WDM network

Optical video networks
Event production

Telecommunication

 

Specification

Parameter

 

Unit

18CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength nm 1270~1610nm
Center wavelength
Accuracy
nm ±0.5
Channel Spacing nm 20
Channel Passband
(@-0.5dB bandwidth
nm >14
Max Insertion Loss dB <5.5 or <3.5 with Skip <5.5 or <3.5 with Skip
Channel Ripple dB 0.3
Isolation Adjacent dB >30
Non-adjacent dB >40
Inertion Loss Temperature
Sensitivity
dB/℃ <0.005
Wavelength Temperature
Shifting

nm/

<0.002
Polarization Dependent
Loss
dB <0.1
Polarization Mode
Dispersion
dB <0.1
Directivity dB >50
Return Loss dB >45
Maximum Power Handling mW 300
Opterating Temperature -5~+75
Storage Temperature -40~85
Package dimension mm LGX cassette

 

18CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer cassette ​Filter cascading

1270~1610nm, LGX cassette, LC/UPC

 

18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module 1270~1610nm low loss BIDI CWDM

18CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer cassette Dual Fiber 1270~1610nm

 

Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM 1

 

18CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer cassette insert on 4-slot 19" 1U Rack-mount

Cassette 4 Slot 19 Inch 1U Rack Mount 18 CH Passive CWDM 2

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "