Home ProductsCWDM Passive Multiplexer

Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Large Image :  Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 4Slot*8CH-1U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4Slot*8CH-1U Wavelength: 1470~1610+UPG
Channel Number: 8CH + UPG Line Type: Duplex Fiber
Connector: LC/UPC Application: Data Center
High Light:

1x8 Coarse WDM

,

8CH CWDM Mux Demux

,

Duplex Fiber CWDM Module

 
4 slots 1x8 + Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer in 19 inch 1U Rack-mount
 
GEZHI 4 slots 1x8 + Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer is built a 8CH Mux + 8CH Demux ine one LGX cassette, then 4 cards LGX cassetter built in a 19" 1U Rack-mount. The wavelenght of 4 slots 1x8 + Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer is 1470 to 1610nm with upgrade port for Fibre Extender and future developmentThe 4 slots 1x8 + Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer offers an high channel isolation WDM solution for data centers and Metro access applications.
 
Features
High channel isolation
High Quality & Low Cost
Epoxy free optical path
Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics
 
Applications

Line monitoring

Dark fiber networks

Access Network

Fiber optical amplifier

WDM network

Optical video networks

Telecommunication

 
Specification

Parameter 4 slots 1x8 + Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±7.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1470~1610+UPG
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <2.5dB 
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Connector LC/UPC 
BOX Package (mm) 19" 1U Rackmount

 
Ordering Information

CWDM - XXX - XX - XX - XX - XX - XX
    Number of Channels   Module type   Cable type   Fiber length   Input connector  

Output

connector

M=Mux
D=Demux
MD=Mux+Demux

  01=1Channel
02=2 Channel
03=3 Channel
04=4 Channel
......
16=16Channel
17=17Channel
18=18Channel
 

0=100x80x10 mm
1=142x102x14.5 mm
2=LGX Box
3=19″1U Rack
4=2card Lgx in 1U Rack-mount
5=4card in 1U Rack-mount
X=Others

  00=none
09=900um
Loose tube
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
  05=0.5m
10=1.0m
15=1.5m
30=3.0m
40=4.0m
50=5.0m
......
  0=none
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
X=Customized
 

0=none
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
X=Customized

 
 

 
4 slots 1x8 + Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer Filter cascading
1470~1610nm+UPG, 19" 1U Rackmount, LC/UPC
 
Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer 0
1x8 + Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer Mux and Demux built in one LGX Cassette
 
Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer 1
 
 
Four cards 1x8 CWDM Passive Muliplexer LGX cassette built in one 19 inch 1U Rackmount
 
Duplex fiber 4 Slots 1x8 Upgrade Port CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2
 
 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "