Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

8CH CWDM Mux Demux

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

8CH CWDM Mux Demux

8CH CWDM Mux Demux
8CH CWDM Mux Demux 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 8CH CWDM Mux Demux

Large Image :  8CH CWDM Mux Demux

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 4Slot*8CH-MD-1U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4Slot*8CH-MD-1U Wavelength: 1470~1610+Upgrade
Channel Number: 1x8 Mux&Demux Line Type: Mux+Demux In One Cassette
Connector: LC/PC Adaptor Application: Optical Video Networks
High Light:

8CH cwdm multiplexer

,

8 channel cwdm

,

1x8 cwdm equipment

 
4 unit 8CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux/Demux Plug-in Module in 1U Rack-Mount
 
GEZHI 4 unit 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Plug-in Module is built a 8CH Mux + 8CH Demux ine one LGX cassette, then 4 cards LGX cassette built in a 19" 1U Rack-mount. The wavelenght of 4 unit 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Plug-in Module is 1470 to 1610nm with upgrade port for Future development and Fibre ExtenderThe 4 unit 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Plug-in Module offers an high channel isolation WDM solution for Metro access applications and data centers.
 
Features
High channel isolation
High Quality & Low Cost

Wide pass band

Combined mux and demux unit, working on two network fibers

Epoxy free optical path
Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics

 
Applications

Line monitoring

Data Centor

Access Network

Fiber optical amplifier

Metro Access application

Optical video networks

Telecommunication

 

Ordering Information

CWDM - XXX - XX - XX - XX - XX - XX
    Number of Channels   Module type   Cable type   Fiber length   Input connector  

Output

connector

M=Mux
D=Demux
MD=Mux+Demux
  01=1Channel
02=2 Channel
03=3 Channel
04=4 Channel
......
16=16Channel
17=17Channel
18=18Channel
  0=100x80x10 mm
1=142x102x14.5 mm
2=LGX Box
3=19″1U Rack
4=2card Lgx in 1U Rack-mount
5=4card in 1U Rack-mount
X=Others
  00=none
09=900um
Loose tube
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
  05=0.5m
10=1.0m
15=1.5m
30=3.0m
40=4.0m
50=5.0m
......
  0=none
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
X=Customized
 

0=none
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
X=Customized

 
 


Specification

Parameter 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±7.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1470~1610+Upgrade
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <2.5dB 
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Connector LC/UPC 
BOX Package (mm) 4slot 19" 1U Rackmount

 
 

4 unit 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Plug-in Module Filter cascading
1470~1610nm+UPG, 4-slot 1U 19" Rackmount, LC/UPC
 
8CH CWDM Mux Demux 0

8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Two Fiber

 

8CH CWDM Mux Demux 1

 

4 unit 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Plug-in Module built in one LGX Cassette
 
8CH CWDM Mux Demux 2
 
 
4 unit 8CH Mux/Demux CWDM Passive Multiplexer Plug-in Module built in one 19 inch 1U Rackmount
 
8CH CWDM Mux Demux 3
 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "