Home ProductsCWDM Passive Multiplexer

2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer
2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Large Image :  2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 2Slot*1x16CH-CMD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 2Slot*16CH-MD-1U Wavelength: 1310~1610nm
Channel Number: 16 Channel Line Type: Mux+Demux
Connector: LC/PC Adaptor Application: Telecommunication
High Light:

1x16 Coarse WDM

,

16CH CWDM Mux Demux

,

16 Channel passive cwdm

 

 
1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 cards LGX Module Insert in 19 inch 1U frame

 
GEZHI 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 cards LGX Module is built a 1x16 CWDM Mux LGX cassette + 1x16 CWDM Demux LGX cassette in one 19" 1U Rack-mount. The wavelenght of 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 cards LGX Module is 1310 to 1610nmThis 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 cards LGX Module offers an high channel isolation WDM solution for data centers and Metro access applications. And working at dual optical network fiber.
 
Features

Low Insertion Loss
Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics

Wide pass band

Epoxy free optical path

High isolation
 
Applications

Optical video networks

Fiber optical amplifier

WDM network

Access Network

Telecommunication

Line monitoring

Dark fiber networks

 

Ordering Information

CWDM - XXX - XX - XX - XX - XX - XX
    Number of Channels   Module type   Cable type   Fiber length   Input connector  

Output

connector

M=Mux
D=Demux
MD=Mux+Demux
  01=1Channel
02=2 Channel
03=3 Channel
04=4 Channel
......
16=16Channel
17=17Channel
18=18Channel
  0=100x80x10 mm
1=142x102x14.5 mm
2=LGX Box
3=19″1U Rack
4=2card Lgx in 1U Rack-mount
5=4card in 1U Rack-mount
X=Others
  00=none
09=900um
Loose tube
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
  05=0.5m
10=1.0m
15=1.5m
30=3.0m
40=4.0m
50=5.0m
......
  0=none
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
X=Customized
 

0=none
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
X=Customized

 
 


Specification

Parameter

 

Unit

1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer
Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength nm 1310~1610nm

Center wavelength

Accuracy

nm ±0.5
Channel Spacing nm 20

Channel Passband

(@-0.5dB bandwidth

nm >13
Max Insertion Loss dB <4.5 or with skip <3.5 <4.5 or with skip <3.5
Channel Ripple dB 0.3
Isolation Adjacent dB >30
Non-adjacent dB >40

Inertion Loss Temperature

Sensitivity

dB/℃

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature

Shifting

nm/

<0.002

Polarization Dependent

Loss

dB <0.1

Polarization Mode

Dispersion

dB <0.1
Directivity dB >50
Return Loss dB >45
Maximum Power Handling mW 300
Opterating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~85
Package dimension mm 2-slot 19" 1U Rackmount

  

1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Filter cascading
1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 cards LGX Module Insert in 19 inch 1U frame Dual Fiber

 
2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 0
1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 2 cards LGX Module Insert in 19 inch 1U frame Dual Fiber

Dual Fiber
 
2 Cards 19 Inch 1U Dual Fiber 1x16 CWDM Passive Multiplexer 1
 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "