Home ProductsOptical Add Drop Multiplexer

Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer
Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

Large Image :  Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ,ISO9001
Model Number: 2CH OADM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM OADM Wavelength: 1510/1590nm
Line Type: One Fiber Connector: IN&OUT: SC/UPC, OTH: LC/UPC
Package: ABS Box:100x80x10mm Application: WDM Network
High Light:

2 Channel CWDM OADM Module

,

2CH CWDM OADM

,

Oadm Optical Add Drop Multiplexer

 

1510/1590nm CWDM OADM module 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer Single Fiber

 

GEZHI's 1510/1590nm CWDM OADM module is single fiber with 2 channel of CWDM wavelength1510nm and 1590nm. The 1510/1590nm CWDM OADM module combines wavelength channels onto an optical transmission fiber. Gezhi's 1510/1590nm CWDM OADM module are used in WDM systems for multiplexing or demultiplexing and routing fiber optic signals, selectively adding and dropping individual or sets of wavelength channels from a CWDM stream. 

 

The CWDM OADM modules are available in single-sided (East or West) and dual-sided (East and West) configurations . Each GEZHI's CWDM OADM uses wavelengths from 1270nm to 1610nm or 1271 to 1611nm with 20nm spacing.

 

Features

Low Insertion Loss

Single-sided East or West

Flexible OADM networking
No electric power required.

 

Applications

Cellular Application

Optical Add and Drop

Acess Network

WDM Network

Telecommunication

 

Specification

Parameter

 

Unit

2CH CWDM OADM
Add Drop
Channel Wavelength nm 1510,1590nm

Center wavelength

Accuracy

nm ±0.5
Channel Spacing nm 20

Channel Passband

(@-0.5dB bandwidth

nm >13
Insertion Loss dB <1.0 <1.0
Channel Ripple dB 0.3

Isolation

Adjacent dB >30
Non-adjacent dB >40

Inertion Loss Temperature

Sensitivity

dB/℃

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature

Shifting

nm/

<0.002

Polarization Dependent

Loss

dB <0.1

Polarization Mode

Dispersion

dB <0.1
Directivity dB >50
Return Loss dB >45
Maximum Power Handling mW 300
Opterating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~85
Package dimension mm L100x80x10

 

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. Specified with connector

 

 

Drawing 

 

West or East

It drops or adds one wavelength-specific channel from the network fiber in single-seded transmission.

 

Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 0

Two channel 1510 and 1590nm CWDM add & drop multiplexer for EAST or WEST for bi-directional data transmission over single fibers.

 

2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer filter cascading

Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 1

 

1510/1590nm CWDM OADM module 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer Single Fiber

 

Single Fiber 1590nm CWDM 2 Channel Optical Add Drop Multiplexer 2

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "