Home ProductsCWDM Passive Multiplexer

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component
1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component 1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component 1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component 1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component

Large Image :  1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x8-Coarse WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Coarse WDM Module Wavelength: 1470~1610+1310nm
Channel Number: 1x8 Channel Line Type: Mux
Connector: SC/APC Application: Line Monitoring
High Light:

8CH Passive CWDM

,

1x8 CWDM Splitter Module

,

Coarse WDM Module

 

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component CWDM Splitter Module

 

GEZHI's 1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component CWDM Splitter Module is ABS module with SC/APC pigtailed. This 1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component CWDM Splitter Module can solve the shortage of fiber and transparent transmission of business, and reduce the cost of network building. Its with wavelenght 1470nm to 1610nm and 1310nm wide band wavelength. With low-cost, low power consumption and small compact, it is widely used in access layer and metro aggregation to do transmission on a short time.

 

The 1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component CWDM Splitter Module for Short-haul Transmission It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel and SDH/SONET across the same fiber link.

 

Features

Ultra low insertion loss

Wide pass band

high channel isolation
High stability and reliability

 

Applications

WDM network

Access Network

Cellular Application

Telecommunication

Fiber optical amplifier

 

Specification

Parameter 8CH Mux or Demux
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1470~1610nm + Wide 1310nm
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <2.8dB 
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Connector SC/APC 
BOX Package (mm) ABS box 100x80x10

 

Note: 1. Customization is available.

          2. Specification maybe changed without notice.

 

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component CWDM Splitter Module

Filter cascading

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component 0

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component CWDM Splitter Module

Single Fiber transmission

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component 1

 

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component CWDM Splitter Module

Package

1x8 CWDM Passive Multiplexer Fiber Optical Component 2

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "