Home ProductsCoarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

1570nm 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux Demux Modules

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1570nm 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux Demux Modules

1570nm 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux Demux Modules
1570nm 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux Demux Modules

Large Image :  1570nm 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux Demux Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: 1x4CH-D-51-LGX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Features: Dual Fiber Working Product Name: Optical Passive CWDM
Wavelength: 1510nm To 1570nm Channel Number: 1x4 CH
Connector: LC/UPC Application: Line Monitoring
High Light:

4CH CWDM Passive Multiplexer

,

1510nm Optical Passive CWDM

,

1x4 Mux Demux Cwdm

 

4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux / Demux Modules

 

GEZHI 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux / Demux Modules is plug-in LGX chassis package connect with LC/PC adaptor. The wavelenght of 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux / Demux Modules is 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm .The 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux / Demux Modulesoffers an high channel isolation WDM solution for data centers and Metro access applications. It is protocol transparent and suited for applications including 10/1G Ethernet, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, CATV, FTTx, etc.

 

Features

Applications

  • Dual Fiber
  • Wide pass band
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-Free Optical Path
  • Completely passive, no power& no cooling required
  • Channel Add/Drop
  • Line monitoring
  • Access Network
  • WDM network
  • Fiber optical amplifier
  • Telecommunication

 

Specification

Parameter 4CH  Optical Passive CWDM
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±7.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1510,1530,1550,1570nm
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <1.5dB 
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Connector LC/UPC 
BOX Package (mm) LGX chassis

 

4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux / Demux Modules 1510nm~1570nm​ Filter cascading

1x4 Channel Mux+demux, 1510,1530,1550,1570nm, LGX cassette, LC/UPC

 

1570nm 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux Demux Modules 0

 

4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux / Demux Modules Packaging 

1570nm 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux Demux Modules 1

 

4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux / Demux Modules 1510nm~1570nm​, LGX cassette, LC/UPC Dual Fiber

1570nm 4CH Optical Passive CWDM Mux Demux Modules 2

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "