Home ProductsCoarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Dual Fiber 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Fiber 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Dual Fiber 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer
Dual Fiber 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Large Image :  Dual Fiber 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: CWDM-1x8-D-1U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Dual Coarse WDM Wavelength: 1470~1610nm
Channel Number: 1x8 CH Line Type: Mux & Demux
Connector: COM:SC/UPC; OTH:LC/UPC Application: Cellular Application
High Light:

Dual Fiber CWDM Solution

,

1x8 Coarse WDM

,

8 CH CWDM Mux Demux Module

 

1x8 Coarse WDM Rack Mount Dual Fiber CWDM Solution

 

GEZHI 1x8 Coarse WDM Rack Mount Dual Fiber CWDM Solution is built-in a 8CH Mux and 8CH Demux in one 19" 1U rack-mount. This 1x8 Coarse WDM Rack Mount Dual Fiber CWDM Solution can solve the shortage of fiber and transparent transmission of business, and reduce the cost of network building. With low-cost, low power consumption and small compact, it is widely used in access layer and metro aggregation to do transmission on a short time.

 

The 1x8 Coarse WDM Rack Mount Dual Fiber CWDM Solution for Short-haul Transmission It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as SDH/SONET, 1G/10G Ethernet and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

 

Features

Applications

  • Low insertion loss
  • high channel isolation
  • Wide pass band
  • High stability and reliability
  • Completely passive, no power required
  • WDM network
  • Line monitoring
  • Fiber optical amplifier
  • Cellular Application
  • Access Network
  • Telecommunication

 

Specification

Parameter 1x8 Coarse WDM
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1470~1610nm
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) <2.5dB 
Isolation(dB) Adjacent Channel 30
  Non-Adjacent Channel 45
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
Return Loss (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Connector COM:SC/UPC  OTH:LC/UPC
BOX Package (mm) 19" 1U Rack Mount

 

Note: 1. Customization is available.

          2. Specification maybe changed without notice.

 

1x8 Coarse WDM Rack Mount Dual Fiber CWDM Solution​

Filter cascading

Dual Fiber 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer 0

 

CWDM 19" 1U Rack Mount

Dual Fiber 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer 1

 

1x8 Coarse WDM Rack Mount Dual Fiber CWDM Solution

Dual Fiber transmission

Dual Fiber 1x8 Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer 2

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "