Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

1 Monitor Port Single Fiber 1610nm 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1 Monitor Port Single Fiber 1610nm 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux

1 Monitor Port Single Fiber 1610nm 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux
1 Monitor Port Single Fiber 1610nm 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux

Large Image :  1 Monitor Port Single Fiber 1610nm 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: 16CH-CWDM-M-1RU
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical CWDM Equipment Wavelength: 1310~1610nm
Line Type: Single Fiber Connector: LC/UPC Or Customized
Feature: High Channel Isolation Application: Line Monitor
High Light:

1610nm optical cwdm equipment

,

16CH fiber optic cwdm cwdm

,

16 Channel cwdm module

 

Optical CWDM Equipment 16 Channel with 1% Monitor Port

 

GEZHI Optical CWDM Equipment 16 Channel with 1% Monitor Port based on dielectric thin-film filter technology which designed for integration in low cost Metro and Access networks. The Optical CWDM Equipment 16 Channel with 1% Monitor Port can solve the shortage of fiber and transparent transmission of business, and reduce the cost of network building. With low-cost, low power consumption and small compact, it is widely used in access layer and metro aggregation to do transmission on a short time.

 

Features

Applications

  • Wide pass band
  • High stability and reliability
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Epoxy free on optical path
  • WDM network
  • Fiber optical amplifier
  • Access Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Line monitoring
  • Cellular Application

 

Specification

Parameter

 

Unit

16CH CWDM
Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength nm 1310~1610nm

Center wavelength

Accuracy

nm ±0.5
Channel Spacing nm 20

Channel Passband

(@-0.5dB bandwidth

nm >14
Max Insertion Loss dB <4.5 or with Skip <3.5 <4.5 or with Skip <3.5
Mux 1% Monitor dB <24.3
Demux 1% Monitor dB <21.5
Channel Ripple dB 0.3

Isolation

Adjacent dB >30
Non-adjacent dB >40

Inertion Loss Temperature

Sensitivity

dB/℃

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature

Shifting

nm/

<0.002

Polarization Dependent

Loss

dB <0.1

Polarization Mode

Dispersion

dB <0.1
Directivity dB .>50
Return Loss dB >45
Maximum Power Handling mW 300
Opterating Temperature -5~+75
Storage Temperature -40~85
Package dimension mm 19" 1U Rack Mount

 

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. Specified with connector

 

Optical CWDM Equipment 16 Channel with 1% Monitor Port

1 Monitor Port Single Fiber 1610nm 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 0

 

Optical CWDM Equipment 16 Channel with 1% Monitor Port

1 Monitor Port Single Fiber 1610nm 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 1

 

16CH CWDM Mux/Demux Equipment Solution

1 Monitor Port Single Fiber 1610nm 16 Channel CWDM Mux Demux 2

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "