Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches

Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches
Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches

Large Image :  Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-FSW-2x2F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Full 2x2 Optical Switches Control Type: Non-Blocked
Wavelength: 1260~1650nm Voltage: 5V
Connector: FC/UPC Feature: Low Insertion Loss
High Light:

Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches

,

Through Cross 2x2 Optical Switches

,

1650nm Fiber Optic Cable Switch

 

Through & Cross Non-Blocked Full 2x2 Optical Switches

 

The Full 2x2 Optical Switches of GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd with Through and Cross optical state. Its used in Channel Blocking, Configuration add/drop solution with low optical distortions and high reliability.

 

Features

Unmatched Low Cost
Low Optical Distortions

Fail-Safe Latching
High Reliability
Epoxy-Free Optical Path

 

Applications

Channel Blocking

System Monitoring
Instrumentation
Configurable Add/Drop

 

Specification

 

Parameters Specifications Unit
Operating Wavelength 1260~1620(SM) nm
Insertion Loss ≤1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.25 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.05 dB
Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.20 dB
Return Loss SM≥50 dB
Cross Talk SM≥55 dB
Switch Time ≤8 ms
Repeatability ≤±0.02 dB
Durability ≥107 times
Operating Voltage 3 or 5 V
Switch Type Non-Latching/Latching  
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Optical Power ≤500 mW
Dimension 27.0L×12.5W×8.4H mm
 

Pins

Type Optical Route Electric Drive State Sensor
Full 2×2 Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9
Latching P1-P4,P2-P3 -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
P1-P3,P2-P4 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open
Non-latching P1-P4,P2-P3 -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
P1-P3,P2-P4 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Optical Route

Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches 0

 

Mechanical Drawing

Through Cross 1650nm Non Blocked 2x2 Optical Switches 1

 

Order Information

GZ-FSW-2×2F

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/PC
LA=LC/APC

X=Others

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "