Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch

UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch
UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch

Large Image :  UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-FSW-D2x2B
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch Feature: Low Insertion Loss
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Control Type: Non-Latching
Power Supply: 3V Connector: LC/UPC
High Light:

UPC Connector Optical Bypass Switch

,

4x4 Optical Bypass Switch

,

1550nm Mechanical Optical Switches

 

4x4 Industrial Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch

 

GEZHI Photonics Co.,Ltd 's 4x4 Industrial Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch is designed to provide cross-connect and bypass function between Input and Output channels. It offers excellent insertion loss, repeatability and a wide operating temperature range and suitable for all bi-directional protection switching applications . The 4x4 Industrial Bypass Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch provides excellent performance on your network and posses the advantages of compact and competitive cost. 

 

Features

Excellent repeatability
Low crosstalk

Low insertion loss

Wide passband
Low polarization dependent loss

Applications

Redundancy switching

Reconfiguration and restoration of fiber networks

Optical monitoring systems
Optical Add-Drop multiplexer

 

 

Specification

Model Unit GZ-FSW-D2x2B
Operatingwavelength nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1620
wavelength nm 850&1300 1310&1550
Insertion loss dB Typ:1.0 Max:1.5
Return loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Cross talk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Voltage v 3.0 or 5.0±0.5
Operating life Time ≥107
Switch time ms ≤8
Power handling mW ≤500
Operating temperature -20~+70 (industrial type is available)
Storage temperature -40~+85
Fiber color  

P1,P1’:Black P2,P2’:Red

P3,P3’:Blue P4,P4’:White

Size mm 27.0×12×8.2
Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP. 2 Excluding Connectors.
 

Order Information

GZ-FSW-D2x2B-x-xx-x-x-x-xx-x-xx

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/PC
LA=LC/APC

X=Others

 
 

Optical Route

UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch 0

 

Pins

Type State Pin definition Power Condition monitoring
D2x2B 1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Non-latching A P1- P3’ -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
P2-P4’
B

P1-P1’

P2-P2’

P3-P3’

P4-P4’

V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

Latching A P1- P3’ -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
P2-P4’
B

P1-P1’

P2-P2’

P3-P3’

P4-P4’

V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open

 

More Pictures

UPC Connector Mechanical 1550nm 4x4 Optical Bypass Switch 1

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "