Home ProductsFilter WDM

1550nm Transmit Triplex Filter WDM 1x2 For Fiber Lasers

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1550nm Transmit Triplex Filter WDM 1x2 For Fiber Lasers

1550nm Transmit Triplex Filter WDM 1x2 For Fiber Lasers
1550nm Transmit Triplex Filter WDM 1x2 For Fiber Lasers 1550nm Transmit Triplex Filter WDM 1x2 For Fiber Lasers 1550nm Transmit Triplex Filter WDM 1x2 For Fiber Lasers 1550nm Transmit Triplex Filter WDM 1x2 For Fiber Lasers

Large Image :  1550nm Transmit Triplex Filter WDM 1x2 For Fiber Lasers

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: Filter WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x5 Filter WDM Port: 3 Port
Wavelength: T1550nm R1310&1490nm Package: Pipe
Connector: SC/APC Or Customized Application: Fiber To The Home
High Light:

Triplex Filter WDM

,

1550nm Transmit Filter WDM

,

1x5 Filter WDM

 

High Isolation >50dB Filter WDM Transmit 1550nm, Reflect 1310 + 1490nm

 

The high Isolation Triplex PON WDM based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. are used to split or combine two or more wavelengths, usually within FTTH systems. This device is famous by the High Isolation like trasmission isolation >50dB, and refelction Isolation >35dB. They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence loss, and excellent environmental stability.

 

We can provide various customized wavelength Filter WDM.

 

Features

Applications

  • Wide pass band
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability
  • High reliability
  • FTTH
  • Fiber Lasers
  • Telecommunication Network System
  • PON system
  • Fiber Optic Instruments

 

Specification

Parameter T1550nm R1310&1490nm WDM
Operating Wavelength Range (Pass Band) T1528~1620nm
Operating Wavelength Range (Reflect Band) 1260-1360 nm & 1480-1500 nm
Insertion Loss (Pass Band) ≤ 0.8 dB
Insertion Loss (Reflect Band) ≤ 0.6 dB
Isolation (Pass Band) ≥ 50 dB
Isolation (Reflect Band) ≥ 35 dB
Ripple ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss ≥ 50 dB
Directivity ≥ 50 dB
Maximum Power Handling 300 mW
Operating Temperature -5°C ~ +70°C 
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Package Dimensions - 900µm Loose Tube or bare fiber 5.5mm (Φ) x 38.0mm (L)

 

Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.

 

High Isolation Triplex PON Filter WDM

Ordering Information:

A B C D E
Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector Dimension

HISOT15R13/14=T1550 R1310/1490 High Isolation type

25=250um

90=900um 20:2000um

30=3000um

X=Others

05=0.5m±0.05m

10=1.0m±0.05m

15=1.5m±0.05m

X= Others

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP= SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

X=Others

5535=Φ5.5×35mm

5538=Φ5.5×38mm

4225=Φ4.2×25mm

9021=90×20×10mm

X=Customized

 

 

Package Type
  • 250um bare fiber packing by glass tube 4.2x25mm
  • 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber packing by Stainless Steel Tube 5.5x35mm or 5.5x38mm
  • 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber is packing by ABS box 
  • Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector
Fs FS-FWDM-T31R551.jpg Fs FS-FWDM-T31R552.jpg

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "