Home ProductsFilter WDM

GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television

GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television
GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television

Large Image :  GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: Filter WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Filter WDM Port: 3 Port
Wavelength: T1550nm R1310&1490nm Package: Pipe
Connector: SC/APC Or Customized Application: Fiber To The Home
High Light:

GPON Network DWDM Device

,

PON Multiplexer DWDM Device

,

Analog Television Fiber Optic Wdm

 

Passive multiplexer for analog / digital television to the GPON network

 

The Passive PON multiplerxer of GEZHI Photonics is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology. are used to split or combine two or more wavelengths, usually within FTTH systems. Its with metal housing and the wavelength of analog television is 1540 - 1565 nm;  the wavelength range for GPON is 1260-1360 nm, 1480-1500 nm.

 

 

Features

Applications

  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • High reliability
  • High stability
  • FTTH
  • Telecommunication Network System
  • PON system
  • Fiber Optic Instruments

 

Specification

Parameter T1550nm R1310&1490nm WDM
Operating Wavelength Range (Pass Band) T1540~1565nm
Operating Wavelength Range (Reflect Band) 1260-1360 nm & 1480-1500 nm
Insertion Loss (Pass Band) ≤ 0.8 dB
Insertion Loss (Reflect Band) ≤ 0.6 dB
Isolation (Pass Band) ≥ 50 dB
Isolation (Reflect Band) ≥ 35 dB
Ripple ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss ≥ 50 dB
Directivity ≥ 50 dB
Maximum Power Handling 300 mW
Operating Temperature -5°C ~ +70°C 
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Package Dimensions - 900µm Loose Tube or bare fiber 5.5mm (Φ) x 35.0mm (L)

 

Note1: All values specified are without connectors.
Note2: Higher performance specifications available upon request.

 

 

Ordering Information:

Wavelength Package Spec Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

T15R13&14: T1550R1310&1490nm

 

0=Glass Tube
S1=Φ5.5x35mm
A0=90x20x10mm

L1=LGX chassis
X=Others

9=9/125

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um

20=2.0mm

30=3.0mm

X=Others

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

X=Others

00=none
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
X=Customized

 

Package Type
  • 250um bare fiber packing by glass tube 4.2x25mm
  • 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber packing by Stainless Steel Tube 5.5x35mm or 5.5x38mm
  • 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber is packing by ABS box 
  • Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector
 
GPON Network PON Multiplexer DWDM Device For Analog Television 0

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "