Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

OSW-1x48 Multipath Routing Fiber Optical Switches 1x48 LC APC Connector

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

OSW-1x48 Multipath Routing Fiber Optical Switches 1x48 LC APC Connector

OSW-1x48 Multipath Routing Fiber Optical Switches 1x48 LC APC Connector
OSW-1x48 Multipath Routing Fiber Optical Switches 1x48 LC APC Connector

Large Image :  OSW-1x48 Multipath Routing Fiber Optical Switches 1x48 LC APC Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS FCC,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-FSW-1x48
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x48 Optical Switch Wavelength: 1310&1550nm
Power Supply: 12V Interface: RS232
Connector: COM: SC/APC OTH: LC/APC Application: R&D In Laboratory
High Light:

Multipath Routing Fiber Optical Switches

,

Fiber Optical Switches 1x48

,

LC APC Mechanical Optical Switches

 

OSW-1x48 Multipath Routing Optical Switch 1x48 channel LC/APC connector

 

The OSW-1x48 Multipath Optical Switch is designed to meet the most demanding switching requirements of continuous operation without failure, longevity, operation under shock/vibration environment and large temperature variations. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 

Features
High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Wide Wavelength Range
Low Crosstalk

 

Applications

OXC

OADM
System Monitoring

R&D in Laboratory
 

 

Specification

Parameter Values
Model GZ-FSW-1X48

 

Insertion Loss

Typ.:0.5 dB

Max.:0.8 dB

Wavelength Range 1260~1650 nm
Test Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Fiber Type 9/125 um
Return Loss ≥50 dB
Crosstalk ≥ 60 dB
PDL ≤0.05 dB
WDL ≤0.25 dB
TDL ≤0.25 dB
Repeatability ≤0.02 dB
Lifetime >107
Switching Time ≤12 ms (Adjacent channel)
Optic Power ≤500 mW
Connector

Input connector : 1 * SC/APC

Output connectors : 48 * LC/APC

Control Mode RS232, DB-9
Working Power Supply 12V/600 mA
Product Size 184 x 78 x 66
Operating Temperature -20 ℃ to +70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 ℃ to +85 ℃

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


Ordering Information

GZ-FSWM-1xN-x-xx-x-x-xx-xx-x

Channel Fiber Type Test Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length Connector
1 ~ 128 SM: SM, 9/125
M5: MM, 50/125
M6: MM, 62.5/125
X: Others
850: 850nm
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X:Others
90: 900um
20: 2.0mm
30: 3.0mm
X: Others
05: 0.5m
10: 1.0m
15: 1.5m
X: Others
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

 

Gezhi is a factory of fiber optical passive product located in Shenzhen, China. We comply with ISO9001 standard and all our product comply with RoHS. We produce Optical Switch, WDM, AWG product with stable performance and competetive price.
Optical Switch: 1x1, 1x2, 2x2Bypass, 2x2Full, 1x4, 1x8, 1XN all series optical switches.
WDM: CWDM, DWDM, FWDM, AWG all series WDM product.
 
OSW-1x48 Multipath Routing Fiber Optical Switches 1x48 LC APC Connector 0

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "