Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch

D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch
D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch

Large Image :  D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ISO9001
Model Number: Dual 1x2 Optical Switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: D1x2 Optical Switch Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
Control Type: Non-Latching Or Latch Voltage: 3V Or 5V
Connector: LC/UPC Application: Metropolitan Area Network
High Light:

D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches

,

Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm

,

LC UPC Dual Relay Switch

 

Dual Relay Switch D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches Double Pole Double Throw
 
GEZHI Dual 1x2 Optical Switches configurate by Six fibers and two states also called 2x4 Fiber Optical Switch. It connect with LC/UPC connector and with Non-latched type. GEZHI Duplex 1x2 Opto-mechanical switches connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. The D1x2 mechanical Optical Switches  is apllication in R&D in laboratory, Metropolitan Area Network and Configurable OADM.
 
Features
Low Insertion Loss
Wide Wavelength Range

Long Lifetime

High Stability, High Reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
 
Applications
System Monitoring
Configurable OADM

R&D in Laboratory
MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)
 
Specification

Model Unit GZ-FSW-D1x2
Operatingwavelength nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1620
wavelength nm 850&1300 1310&1550
Insertion loss dB Typ:0.7 Max:1.0
Return loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
Cross talk dB MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
Voltage v 3.0 or 5.0±0.5
Operating life Time ≥107
Switch time ms ≤8
Power handling mW ≤500
Operating temperature -20~+70
Storage temperature -40~+85
Size mm 27.0×12×8.2
Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP. 2 Excluding Connectors.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Customization is available.

 

 

Dual 1x2 Optical Switch Order Information

GZ-FSW-D1x2-x-xx-x-x-x-xx-x-xx

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others
00=None
FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
STP=ST/PC
STA=ST/APC
LP=LC/PC
LA=LP/APC
X=Others











 

 

 

 

Optical Route

D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch 0

 

Pins

Type State Pin definition Power Condition monitoring
D1x2 1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Non-latching A P1- P3’,P2-P4’ -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
B P1-P1’,P2-P2’ V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open
Latching A P1- P3’,P2-P4’ -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
B P1-P1’,P2-P2’ V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open

 

 

 

Dual 1x2 Optical Switch
 
D1x2 Mechanical Optical Switches 1650nm LC UPC Dual Relay Switch 1
 
Gezhi is a factory of fiber optical passive product located in Shenzhen, China. We comply with ISO9001 standard and all our product comply with RoHS. We produce Optical Switch, WDM, AWG product with stable performance and competetive price.
Optical Switch: 1x1, 1x2, 2x2Bypass, 2x2Full, 1x4, 1x8, 1XN all series optical switches.
WDM: CWDM, DWDM, FWDM, AWG all series WDM product.
 
OSW-1x8 Multimode MM 850nm Multipath Optical Switches with MPO Connector 0

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "