Home ProductsFilter WDM

1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR

1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR
1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR 1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR 1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR 1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR

Large Image :  1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: Filter WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Filter WDM Port: 1x2
Wavelength: T625 R1310/1490/1550nm Package: Pipe
Connector: SC/APC And FC/PC Application: OTDR
High Light:

1620nm Reflection 1x2 Filter WDM

,

1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM

,

OTDR Wdm Module

 

Transmission 1620nm Reflection 1310/1490/1550nm 1x2 Filter WDM tube for OTDR

 

The optical filter is an instrument that is used for wavelength selection, which can select required wavelengths from a large number of wavelengths and reject the addition wavelengths. It can used in wavelength selection, the noise filter of the optical amplifier, gain equalization, optical multiplexing / demultiplexing.


Optical Fiber Filter WDM FTTX 1625nm FWDM-1625 is made by special optical components and advanced technology, it can deeply let 1260-1590nm wavelength pass but efficiently reflect 1600-1670nm wavelength. This product is mainly used in optical fiber on-line testing. It is ideal component of 1625/1650nm optical fiber filtering.

 

 

Features

Applications

  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • High reliability
  • High stability
  • FTTH
  • Telecommunication Network System
  • PON system
  • Fiber Optic Instruments

 

Specification

Parameter Specification
Central wavelength (nm) 1625
Pass band wavelength(nm) 1600~1670
Reflection wavelength(nm) 1260~1590
Insertion Loss Pass (C→T)@PB ≤0.8
Reflect (C→R)@SB ≤0.6
Isolation(Pass) ≥40
Isolation(Ref) ≥15
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Return loss (dB) ≥45
PDL(dB) ≤0.10
Insertion loss thermal stability(dB) ≤0.005
Power handling (mW) ≤500
Operating temperature(℃) 0 ~ +70
Storage temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85
Dimensions(mm) Φ5.5xL35mm


Note: Higher performance specifications available upon request.

 

 

Ordering Information:

FWDM Pass wavelength Module type Cable type Fiber length connector
FWDM 1625nm 00=Glass Tube
S1=Φ5.5x35mm
A0=90x20x10mm
A1=ABS box 100x80x10mm
A2=ABS box 120x80x18mm
A3=ABS box 140x115x15mm
L1=LGX 129*29*130mm
L2=LGX insert in 2slot Rack
L4=LGX insert in 4slot Rack
R1=19" 1 U Rack
R2=2slot 19″1U Rack
R4=4slot 19″1U Rack
X=Customized
00=bare fiber
09=900um loose tube
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
05=0.5m
10=1.0m
15=1.5m
X=Customized
00=none
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SP=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
X=Customized

 

 

Package Type
  • 250um bare fiber packing by glass tube 4.2x25mm
  • 250um bare fiber and 900um fiber packing by Stainless Steel Tube 5.5x35mm or 5.5x38mm
  • 900um, 2.0mm and 3.0mm fiber is packing by ABS box 
  • Note: 250um bare fiber is too finne to be equiped with connector
 
1620nm Reflection 1310/1490nm 1x2 Filter WDM Tube For OTDR 0

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "