Home ProductsFilter WDM

SC APC LGX Cassette FTTH Filter WDM 1550nm Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC LGX Cassette FTTH Filter WDM 1550nm Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer

SC APC LGX Cassette FTTH Filter WDM 1550nm Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer
SC APC LGX Cassette FTTH Filter WDM 1550nm Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer

Large Image :  SC APC LGX Cassette FTTH Filter WDM 1550nm Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: FWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm Port: 3 Port
Connector: SC/APC Package: LGX Cassette
Application: FTTH Feature: Low Insertion Loss
High Light:

LGX Cassette Filter WDM

,

SC APC FTTH Filter WDM

,

1550nm Wdm Fiber Optic Multiplexer

 

1310 1490 1550nm wdm in optical fiber GPON FTTH WDM

 

GEZHI 1310 1490 1550nm wdm in optical fiber GPON FTTH WDM is based on thin film filter technology. The device features epoxy free optical path, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, high reliability and high stability.

 

The 3 port FWDM device packed in a LGX cassette with SC/APC connector. which can use on CATV network.

We can support customized design with several unit combo in a LGX box.

 

Features

Low PDL
RoHS compliant

Low insertion loss
Optical path epoxy free

Applications

CATV

FTTH

GPON
WDM system

 

 

1310 1490 1550nm wdm in optical fiber GPON FTTH WDM

Specification

Parameters Unit FWDM Device
Operating Wavelength
T: transmission wavelength
R: reflection wavelength
1310±50,1490±10, 1550±10
1610±10, 1625±25, 1650±20
nm 1 T1550 R1310/1490
2 T1490 R1310/1550
3 T1310 R1490/1550
4 T1550/1610 R1310/1490
5 T1550/1625 R1310/1490
6 T1625 R1310/1490/1550
7 T1650 R1310/1490/1550
Insertion Loss of GPON FTTH WDM dB Transmission: ≤ 0.6
Reflection: ≤ 0.4
Transmission Channel Isolation dB ≥ 30
Reflection Channel Isolation dB ≥ 17
PDL of WDM in Optical Fiber dB ≤ 0.1
Wavelength thermal stability nm/℃ ≤ 0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability dB/℃ ≤ 0.005
Return loss dB ≥ 45
Optical Power mW ≤ 500
Operating Temperature -10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
Dimension mm Φ5.5×34 Φ4.2×25 90×20×10
Note: 1. Customization is available.
2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

1310 1490 1550nm wdm in optical fiber GPON FTTH WDM Ordering Information:

A B C D E
Wavelength Tube Type Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector Dimension

T15R13/14=T1550 R1310/1490

T14R13/15=T1490 R1310/1550

T13R14/15=T1310 R1490/1550

T15/16R13/14=T1550/1610R1310/1490

X=Others

25=250um

90=900um 20:2000um

30=3000um

X=Others

05=0.5m±0.05m

10=1.0m±0.05m

15=1.5m±0.05m

X= Others

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP= SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

X=Others

A1=ABS box 100x80x10mm

A2=ABS box 120x80x18mm

A3=ABS box 140x115x18mm

L1=LGX 129*29*130mm

L2=LGX insert in 2slot Rack

L4=LGX insert in 4slot Rack

R1=19" 1 U Rack

R2=2slot 19″1U Rack

R4=4slot 19″1U Rack

S=Specify

 

 

Gezhi is a factory of fiber optical passive product located in Shenzhen, China. We comply with ISO9001 standard and all our product comply with RoHS. We produce Optical Switch, WDM, AWG product with stable performance and competetive price.
WDM: CWDM, DWDM, FWDM, AWG all series WDM product.
Optical Switch: 1x1, 1x2, 2x2Bypass, 2x2Full, 1x4, 1x8, 1XN all series optical switches.
 

IP RF Video FTTH Network Optical Splitter Integrated WDM Array 0

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "