Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch 760nm ST FC LC SC Non Latching

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch 760nm ST FC LC SC Non Latching

1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch 760nm ST FC LC SC Non Latching
1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch 760nm ST FC LC SC Non Latching 1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch 760nm ST FC LC SC Non Latching

Large Image :  1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch 760nm ST FC LC SC Non Latching

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GZ-1x4-760
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1x4 Optical Switche Control Type: Non-Latching/Latching
Wavelength: 760nm/1550nm Return Loss: 50dB
Connector: FC/APC ST Or Customized Operating Temperature:: -20~70℃
Voltage: 3V Or 5V
High Light:

1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch

,

LC SC Optical Fiber Switch

,

760nm Optical Bypass Switch

 

1x4 Optical Switches 

 

The Gezhi' s 1x4 fiber optic switch connects optical channels by redirecting an in- coming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved by using a patent pending opto-mechanical configuration activated via an electrical control signal.

Latching operation preserves the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors, and the new material based advanced design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost. Electronic driver is available for this series of switches.

 

Features

Fail-Safe Latching
Unmatched Low Cost
Low Optical Distortions
Epoxy-Free Optical Path
High Reliability

Applications

Channel Blocking

Configurable Add/Drop
System Monitoring
Instrumentation

 

Specification

 

Parameters Specifications Unit
Operating Wavelength 1260~1620(SM) nm
Insertion Loss ≤1.0 dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.25 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.05 dB
Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.20 dB
Return Loss SM≥50 dB
Cross Talk SM≥55 dB
Switch Time ≤8 ms
Repeatability ≤±0.02 dB
Durability ≥107 times
Operating Voltage 3 or 5 V
Switch Type Non-Latching/Latching  
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Optical Power ≤500 mW
Dimension 27.0L×12.5W×8.4H mm
 

Pins

 


1x4 optical switch Optical Route

1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch 760nm ST FC LC SC Non Latching 0

 

1x4 Optical Switch Order Information


GZ-1x4-760nm
Order Information

Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Type Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
LP=LC/PC
LA=LC/APC

X=Others

 

 

Mechanical Drawing

1x4 Mechanical Optical Fiber Switch 760nm ST FC LC SC Non Latching 1

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "