Home ProductsFilter WDM

XWDM/XPON WDM1r Multiplexers LGX Module For Next Generation Passive Optical Networks

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

XWDM/XPON WDM1r Multiplexers LGX Module For Next Generation Passive Optical Networks

XWDM/XPON WDM1r Multiplexers LGX Module For Next Generation Passive Optical Networks
XWDM/XPON WDM1r Multiplexers LGX Module For Next Generation Passive Optical Networks XWDM/XPON WDM1r Multiplexers LGX Module For Next Generation Passive Optical Networks XWDM/XPON WDM1r Multiplexers LGX Module For Next Generation Passive Optical Networks

Large Image :  XWDM/XPON WDM1r Multiplexers LGX Module For Next Generation Passive Optical Networks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ,ISO9001
Model Number: WDM1R-4MUX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Features: High Stability Product Name: WDM1R
Wavelength: 1310/1490 & 1270/1577 Fiber: 4 Set
Adaptor: SC/UPC Application: NG-PON
High Light:

Passive module WDM1R

,

xWDM xPON WDM1R

,

multiplexers LGX Module


xWDM/xPON WDM1r series multiplexers LGX cassette Module for Next Generation Passive Optical Networks
 
Describtion of xWDM/xPON WDM1R Multiplexer

GEZHI Photonics WDM1r module is a WDM combination of GPON 1290~1330&1490~1550 and XGS-PON 1260~1280&1575~1580nm wavelength. Each WDM1r module supports Four channels of multiplexed GPON 1310/1490 and XGS-PON 1270/1577  signals. The WDM1r can be installed in either the OLT cabinet or a separate cabinet.
GEZHI Photonics provides various type packages like ABS pigtailed box, ABS plug-in module, LGX cassette module, 19" 1U Rackmount, 3slot 1U Rackmount and 3U rackmount cabinet which you can install 12 or 14x WDM1r plug-in module. 

 

Features of xWDM/xPON WDM1R Multiplexer

  •  Ultra-Low Insertion Loss
  •  TFF Free-space Technology
  •  Passive module, no need electrical power
  •  Stable Operating Temperatures
  •  Customized Bands Combination

 

Application of xWDM/xPON WDM1R Multiplexer

  •  FTTx
  •  PON Optical Networks
  •  5G Networks


Specification of xWDM/xPON WDM1R Multiplexer

Parameter Unit WDM1R 4 Multiplexer
Channel Number / 8
Center Wavelength nm

GPON Port: 1290~1330&1480~1500
XGS-PON Port: 1260~1280&1575~1580

Insertion Loss dB ≤1.2
Isolation dB ≥30
Returen Loss dB ≥45
Directivity dB ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.2
PMD ps ≤0.15
Power Handling mW ≤500
Package / LGX cassette
Operating Temperature -5 to +75
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

 


GEZHI Photonics supply customzied xWDM/xPON WDM1R Multiplexer with GPON/XGS-PON/RF Video/NG-PON2/OTDR etc. Like below wavelength:

  •  XGS-PON : 1260-1280 &1575-1580
  •  GPON : 1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm
  •  NG-PON2 : 1524-1544 & 1596-1603nm
  •  OTDR : 1625-1650nm
  •  RF Video : 1550-1560nm


For more detail information of xWDM/xPON WDM1R Multiplexer, please call or email to us. We will offer detail specifications of the Coexistence Element WDM mux module.

FAQ
Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?

A: We are original manufacturer Of
xWDM/xPON WDM1R Multiplexer. We can do OEM/ODM business.
Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: General delivery time: 5~14 days.
Q: What is the warranty ?
A: 3years warrangty time.

Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: 100% T/T inadvance.
Q: How can I get your catalogue and price list?
A: Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;


Any questions,please feel free to contact us,we will provide quality services for you

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "