Home ProductsFilter WDM

GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module Optical Coexistence Module

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module Optical Coexistence Module

GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module Optical Coexistence Module
GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module Optical Coexistence Module GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module Optical Coexistence Module

Large Image :  GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module Optical Coexistence Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ,ISO9001
Model Number: GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Paper box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000Channel per month
Detailed Product Description
Features: Low Insertion Loss Product Name: GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM
Wavelength: GPON/XGS-PON/1550/1610 Fiber: Single Fiber
Connector: SC/APC Application: PON Networks
High Light:

GPON WDM Filter Module

,

RFoG WDM Filter Module

,

WDM Optical Coexistence Module

 

 

GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module Optical Coexistence Module

 

GEZHI Photonics' GPON/XGS-PON RFoG WDM filter module is based on thin film technology, and is designed to allow GPON wavelengths (1310 nm/1490 nm), XGS-PON wavelengths (1270 nm / 1577 nm and RFoG wavelengths (1550 nm/1610 nm) to coexist on a single fiber. This filter features low loss, excellent port-to-port isolation and unparalleled reliability. It is available in various package options: an ABS package with fiber pigtails, an LGX module with SC/APC connectors, 19" 1U rackmount or customized sized package. GEZHI Photonics supply customized combination WDM optical coexistence Module. 

 

 

Features of GPON/XGS-PON RFoG WDM filter module

  •  Compact design
  •  High isolation
  •  Low insertion loss
  •  Low Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)
  •  Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  •  Operating Temperature: -40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
  •  High reliability & stability
  •  Telcordia GR-1209-CORE & GR-1221-CORE-compliant
  •  RoHS-compliant

Applications of GPON/XGS-PON RFoG WDM filter module

  •  WDM systems
  •  PON networks
  •  CATV links
 

Specification

Parameter Unit GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module
Channel Number / 5
Center Wavelength nm

XGS-PON Port: 1260~1280&1575~1580

GPON Port: 1290~1330&1480~1500

1550 Port: 1530~1560

1610 Port: 1600~1620

Insertion Loss dB ≤1.6
Isolation dB ≥30
Returen Loss dB ≥45
Directivity dB ≥50
Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.2
PMD ps ≤0.15
Power Handling mW ≤500
Package mm LGX: 129x29x130
Operating Temperature -5 to +75
Storage Temperature -40 to +85

 

Describtion of GPON/XGS-PON RFoG WDM filter module

GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM filter module with 4 ports, GPON 1310/1490, XGS-PON 1270/1577, RFoG 1550 Port & 1610 nm Port, single fiber in a LGX cassette Module with SC/APC connectors

 

 

GEZHI Photonics supply various pacakge of GPON/XGS-PON RFoG WDM filter module

GPON/XGS-PON/RFoG WDM Filter Module Optical Coexistence Module 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "