Home ProductsFiber Optical Switches

1x4T Optical Switches S105/125um Fiber For Channel Switching Of Laser / Medical Equipment

Certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
We'd like to give five stars. Bought this product for deploying a DWDM network. The insertion loss is low indeed. Very efficient transmission and saved us a great bunch of fibers.

—— Charles Keith

The switch is very easy to use and can work well in the cross connection. Good quality.

—— Daniel Miller

We always got their timely replies for our CWDM issues. The 18CH mux performed cool for our 10Gbps data.

—— Pavel Yailo

The final solution meets our demands for CWDM and monitoring. We are satisfied.

—— Alexander

Very nice MUX with low insertion loss, greatly reducing my link insertion loss

—— Frank Bozich

This MUX is customized according to my requirements strictly, perfect!

—— Richard

I'm Online Chat Now

1x4T Optical Switches S105/125um Fiber For Channel Switching Of Laser / Medical Equipment

1x4T Optical Switches S105/125um Fiber For Channel Switching Of Laser / Medical Equipment
1x4T Optical Switches S105/125um Fiber For Channel Switching Of Laser / Medical Equipment 1x4T Optical Switches S105/125um Fiber For Channel Switching Of Laser / Medical Equipment

Large Image :  1x4T Optical Switches S105/125um Fiber For Channel Switching Of Laser / Medical Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Certification: CE RoHS ,ISO9001
Model Number: FSW-1x4T
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with plastic Box
Delivery Time: 2-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 60000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Product: 1x4T Optical Switches Wavelength: 780/980/1060 Or 1550
Power Supply: 5V Or 3V Control Type: Non-latching Or Latching
Connector: Customized Applications: Medical Equipment
High Light:

1x4T Fiber Optical Switches

,

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optical Switches

,

3V Fiber Optical Switches

  

FSW-1x4T Optical Switches for Channel Switching of laser / medical equipment

 

This 1x4 T Optical switches is support 750nm, 780nm , 980nm or customized wavelength. Its with S105/125um big core fiber. Its widely used in channel switching of laser, medical equipment, system monitory, R&D in laboratory. GEZHI Photonics can support customized wavelength, fiber and channel number etc. The 1x4 T Optical switches with high stablity and reliability.

 

 

Features

Applications

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Customized Fiber available
  • Short switching time
  • Instrumentation, testing, and measurement
  • Medical Equipment
  • R&D in Laboratory

 

Specification of 1x4 T Optical Switches

1x4 T Type Switch Unit Typical
Operation Wavelength nm 750nm 780nm or 980nm
Insertion Loss 1 dB <1.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss dB <0.2
Polarization Dependent Loss dB <0.2
Return Loss dB SM: >55 MM:>35
Cross Talk dB SM: >55 MM:>35
Switching Time ms Typical: 4 Max:10
Repeatability dB <±0.02
Durability Cycles >10 Million
Switching Type   Latching / Non-Latching
Optical Power Handling mW <500mW
Operating Voltage VDC 3V or 5V
Operating Temperature -5~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Fiber Type / SM/MM Fiber
Package Dimension mm 27L x 23W x 8.2H

 

Note: 1. Customization is available.

2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

 

Ordering Information Of 1x4 T Optical switches with S105/125um fiber

GZ-FSW-1x4T-x-xx-x-x-xx-xx-x

X XX X X XX XX X
Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

S=SM 9/125

M5=MM 50/125

M6=MM 62.5/125

S105/125=S105/125um

780=780nm

980=980nm

1060=1060nm

S=Specify

3=3V

5=5V

L=Latching

N=Non- Latching

25=250um

90=900um

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

X=Others

00=None

FP=FC/PC

FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC

SA=SC/APC

STP=ST/PC

STA=ST/APC

LP=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

X=Others

Electrical Driving Of 1x4 T Optical switches with S105/125um fiber

Type

 

Sta te

 

Optical Route

Electric Drive Status Sensor
Relay 1 (Pin) Relay 2 (Pin) Relay 1 (Pin) Relay 2 (Pin)
1 5 6 10 1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
1x4 A COM-P1 Black - - GND V+ V+ GND - - close open open close open close clsoe open

 

Latch ing

B COM-P2 Red V+ GND - - - - GND V+ open close close open close open open close
C COM-P3 Blue - - GND V+ - - GND V+ close open open close close open open close
D COM-P4 White V+ GND - - V+ GND - - open close close open open close close open

 

Non- Latch ing

A COM-P1 Black - - - - V+ - - GND close open open close open close close open
B COM-P2 Red V+ - - GND - - - - open close close open close open open close
C COM-P3 Blue - - - - - - - - close open open close close open open close
D COM-P4 White V+ - - GND V+ - - GND open close close open open close close open

 

Optical Route Of 1x4 T Optical switches with S105/125um fiber

MINI 1X8 T.jpg

 

Dimension Of 1x4 T Optical switches with S105/125um fiber

MINI 1X8 T SIZE.jpg

 

  

 

Contact Details
Gezhi Photonics (Shenzhen) Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ena Lin

Tel: +86-13544277727

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

" "